2020 Summer Olympics Schedule

Live
time (EST)SportEventResult
6:05 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32View Results
6:05 AMSailingMen's FinnView Results
6:05 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening SeriesView Results
7:50 AMSailingMen's 49erView Results
7:50 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening SeriesView Results
12:02 PMSwimmingMen's 100m FreestyleView Results
12:23 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m ButterflyView Results
12:35 PMSwimmingMen's 200m BreaststrokeView Results
12:54 PMSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayView Results
1:12 PMSwimmingMen's 800m FreestyleView Results
Upcoming
time (EST)SportEventResult
12:46 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 4
12:00 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32
12:00 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32
1:10 AMRowingWomen's Double Sculls, Finals
1:10 AMRowingWomen's Double Sculls, Finals, Final B
1:20 AMRowingMen's Double Sculls, Finals
1:20 AMRowingMen's Double Sculls, Finals, Final B
1:30 AMRowingWomen's Four, Finals
1:30 AMRowingWomen's Four, Finals, Final B
1:40 AMRowingMen's Four, Finals
1:40 AMRowingMen's Four, Finals, Final B
1:50 AMRowingMen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals
1:50 AMRowingMen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals, Final B
2:00 AMRowingWomen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals
2:00 AMRowingWomen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals, Final B
2:00 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Finals, Final 11-12, KOR v JPN
2:00 AMShootingWomen's Trap
2:00 AMShootingWomen's Trap, Qualification
2:00 AMShootingWomen's Trap, Qualification, Day 1
2:00 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, CAN v IRI
2:00 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, DEN v BRN
2:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Bourne v Gerson/Heidrich
2:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Kim G E v J.M. Yeo
2:18 AMRowingWomen's Double Sculls, Finals, Final A
2:30 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 13
2:30 AMRowingMen's Double Sculls, Finals, Final A
2:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Finals, Final 9-10, IRL v KEN
2:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, NED v RSA
2:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Blichfeldt v Zetchiri
2:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group M, Tunjung v Tan
2:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group P, T.L. Nguyen v Jaquet
2:43 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 14
2:50 AMRowingWomen's Four, Finals, Final A
2:50 AMShootingMen's Trap
2:50 AMShootingMen's Trap, Qualification
2:50 AMShootingMen's Trap, Qualification, Day 1
2:56 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 29
3:00 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group B, NGR v GER
3:00 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Classification Round 5-8, CAN v USA
3:00 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, GBR v IND
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16, Japan v Egypt
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Last 16
3:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Betschart/Hüberli
3:09 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 30
3:10 AMRowingMen's Four, Finals, Final A
3:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Jordan/Oktavianti
3:20 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Okuhara v Kosetskaya
3:20 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group H, B.W. Zhang v Da Silva
3:22 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 7
3:30 AMRowingMen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals, Final A
3:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Classification Round 5-8, RSA v AUS
3:30 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal
3:30 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
3:35 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 15
3:35 AMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
3:41 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Freestyle, Final
3:48 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 9
3:49 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Butterfly, Final
3:50 AMRowingWomen's Quadruple Sculls, Finals, Final A
3:57 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal
3:57 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
4:00 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Semifinal, NZL v GBR
4:00 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, SWE v POR
4:00 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Fan Z D v Jeoung Y S
4:00 AMBoxingWomen's Featherweight, Quarterfinal, Petecio v Arias
4:00 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Memneloum v Matniyazova
4:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Mektic/M. Pavic v McLachlan/Nishikori
4:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Daniell/Venus v Cabal/Farah
4:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Carreño v Koepfer
4:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Fognini v Medvedev
4:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Kudermetova/Vesnina v L. Kichenok/N. Kichenok
4:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Giorgi v Svitolina
4:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Rybakina v Muguruza
4:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Kravcenoka/Graudina
4:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group F, Li v Repiská
4:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group G, He B J v Aghaeihajiagha
4:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Sindhu v Cheung N Y
4:01 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 10
4:04 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
4:05 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, USA v TUN
4:06 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Sherazadishvili v Gantulga
4:06 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Bernholm v Landolsi
4:10 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
4:10 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
4:13 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Finesse v Nyman
4:13 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Bellandi v Niang
4:14 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 31
4:15 AMBoxingWomen's Featherweight, Quarterfinal, Veyre v Testa
4:19 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Igolnikov v Dossou Yovo
4:19 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Drysdale-Daley v Timo
4:21 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal
4:21 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Quarterfinal, Italy v Iran
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Quarterfinal, United States v Hungary
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Quarterfinal, ROC v Germany
4:25 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Quarterfinal
4:26 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32
4:26 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Polleres v Fletcher
4:27 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 32
4:28 AMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
4:30 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
4:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Semifinal, ARG v FIJ
4:30 AMCycling - RoadWomen's Individual time trial
4:32 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Bekauri v Kuczera
4:32 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Kim S Y v Arrey
4:39 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Klammert v Kochman
4:39 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Teltsidou v Sun X Q
4:40 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 5
4:40 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
4:40 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
4:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Watanabe/Higashino v Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai
4:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, M. Ellis/Smith v Tang C M/Tse Y S
4:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, Intanon v S.Y. Cheah
4:45 AMSwimmingWomen's 200m Individual Medley, Final
4:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NZL v ESP
4:45 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Bobonov v Mungai
4:45 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Portela v Shaheen
4:48 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Parker v Bylon
4:50 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
4:52 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Florentino v Nhabali
4:52 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Bernabeu v Taimazova
4:53 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 16
4:54 AMSwimmingWomen's 1500m Freestyle, Final
4:58 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, van 't End v Persoglia
4:58 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Pérez v Howell
5:00 AMRowingMen's Pair, Semifinal A/B
5:00 AMRowingMen's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
5:00 AMBaseballMen's Baseball, Opening Round, Group A, JPN v DOM
5:00 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Chen M v Doo H K
5:00 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Ishikawa v Yu M Y
5:03 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Price v Munkhbat
5:05 AMSailingMen's 470
5:05 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series
5:05 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 1
5:05 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 2
5:05 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 3
5:05 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 7
5:05 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Clerget v Ustopiriyon
5:05 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Scoccimarro v Rodriguez
5:06 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 3
5:10 AMRowingMen's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
5:11 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Silva v Özerler
5:11 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 32, Coughlan v Biribo
5:15 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 7
5:15 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, GER v IRL
5:18 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Brown v Schwendinger
5:18 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:19 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 4
5:20 AMRowingWomen's Pair, Semifinal A/B
5:20 AMRowingWomen's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
5:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Wang Y/Huang D P
5:20 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Chen Y v Yigit
5:24 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Toth v Misenga
5:24 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:26 AMSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Final
5:30 AMRowingWomen's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
5:30 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Cilic/Dodig v A. Murray/Salisbury
5:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Ivashka v Nishikori
5:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Humbert v S. Tsitsipas
5:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Schwartzman v Khachanov
5:30 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Barty/Sanders
5:30 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Badosa v Vondroušová
5:30 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Quarterfinal, Pavlyuchenkova v Bencic
5:31 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Feuillet v Mukai
5:31 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:32 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 19
5:36 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Thibeault v Ryabets
5:37 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Majdov v Trippel
5:37 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:40 AMRowingWomen's Eight, Repechage Round
5:44 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 32, Gwak D H v Anani
5:44 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:45 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 20
5:45 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Classification Round 5-8
5:45 AMFencingMen's Team Sabre, Classification Round 5-8
5:50 AMRowingMen's Eight, Repechage Round
5:50 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's C1
5:50 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's C1, Heats
5:50 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's C1, Heats, Run 1
5:50 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 16
5:50 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:51 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Wojcik v Fontijn
5:55 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 8
5:57 AMJudoMen's 90kg, Last 16
5:57 AMJudoWomen's 70kg, Last 16
5:58 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 2
Final
time (EST)SportEventResult
7:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, S.Y. Cheah v SárosiView Results
6:00 AMSailingWomen's 49er FX, Opening Series, Race 2View Results
7:16 AMSurfingMen's Shortboard, Finals, Bronze medal matchView Results
6:00 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, SemifinalView Results
6:00 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, Semifinal, Semifinal 1View Results
6:00 AMSoftballWomen's Softball, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, CAN v MEXView Results
6:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Stewart v KowalczukView Results
6:03 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Casse v PacekView Results
6:03 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Trstenjak v Cabana PerezView Results
6:05 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 10View Results
6:05 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 1View Results
6:10 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Khubetsov v Valois-FortierView Results
6:10 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Del Toro Carvajal v BarriosView Results
6:15 AMShootingMixed 10m Air Rifle - TeamView Results
6:15 AMShootingMixed 10m Air Rifle - Team, QualificationView Results
6:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Gbane v Issoufou AlfagaView Results
6:16 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Nagase v ParlatiView Results
6:16 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Tashiro v Ozdoba-BlachView Results
6:18 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 3View Results
6:20 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 6View Results
6:20 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Zetchiri v Chen H YView Results
6:20 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, J.M. Yeo v GaitánView Results
6:20 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Group Stage, Group M, Leverdez v PochtarevView Results
6:23 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, de Wit v ResselView Results
6:23 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Ozbas v CentracchioView Results
6:29 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Muki v BorchashviliView Results
6:29 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Agbegnenou v FranssenView Results
6:30 AMSailingMen's Laser, Opening Series, Race 5View Results
6:30 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, USA v JPNView Results
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Mandic v OgalloView Results
6:31 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 4View Results
6:36 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, Semifinal, Semifinal 2View Results
6:36 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Boltaboev v IvanovView Results
6:36 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Beauchemin-Pinard v QuadrosView Results
6:39 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 32, Seesondee v PalaciosView Results
6:40 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group B, NGR v USAView Results
6:40 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal, Italy v EstoniaView Results
6:40 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal, China v KoreaView Results
6:42 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Grigalashvili v Lee S HView Results
6:42 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Trstenjak v BarriosView Results
6:44 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 21View Results
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Alba Castillo v GeorgievskiView Results
6:49 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Last 16, Mollaei v FatiyevView Results
6:49 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Ozdoba-Blach v CentracchioView Results
6:54 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Surmeneli v KoszewskaView Results
6:55 AMSailingWomen's 49er FX, Opening Series, Race 3View Results
6:55 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v MGLView Results
6:55 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Quarterfinal, Casse v KhubetsovView Results
6:57 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 22View Results
7:00 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's K1, SemifinalView Results
7:00 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, KAZ v SRBView Results
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Rodriguez v Lee D BView Results
7:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Round 2, Chardy/Monfils v Struff/A. ZverevView Results
7:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Round 2, Ram/Tiafoe v Cilic/DodigView Results
7:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Sakkari v SvitolinaView Results
7:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Vekic v RybakinaView Results
7:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Gilmour v ShahzadView Results
7:02 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Quarterfinal, Nagase v ResselView Results
7:08 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Quarterfinal, Borchashvili v BoltaboevView Results
7:10 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 2View Results
7:12 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Belahbib v LysenkoView Results
7:15 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, BRA v HUNView Results
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Sapina v Sun H YView Results
7:15 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Quarterfinal, Grigalashvili v MollaeiView Results
7:16 AMSurfingMen's Shortboard, FinalsView Results
7:20 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 2View Results
7:20 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v SRBView Results
7:23 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 11View Results
7:27 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Apetz v BorgohainView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Gauzy v GrothView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Ovtcharov v SkachkovView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Jeon J H v YuanView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Diaz v LiuView Results
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Deniz v WalkdenView Results
7:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Finals, Final 7-8, Hong Kong, China v ROCView Results
7:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Finals, Final 5-6, United States v PolandView Results
7:36 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 1View Results
7:40 AMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, BEL v POLView Results
7:42 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Carini v Chen N CView Results
7:45 AMSailingMen's Laser, Opening Series, Race 6View Results
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Trajkovic v LarinView Results
7:49 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64 - 2View Results
7:50 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 1View Results
8:00 AMDivingWomen's 10m Platform SynchroView Results
8:00 AMCycling - Mountain BikeWomen's Cross CountryView Results
8:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Zheng S Y v LaurinView Results
8:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v Abicha/El GraouiView Results
8:01 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, FinalsView Results
8:01 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, Finals, Bronze medal matchView Results
8:02 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 23View Results
8:05 AMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v JPNView Results
8:15 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 64, Last 64- 24View Results
8:15 AMShootingMixed 10m Air Rifle - Team, FinalsView Results
8:15 AMShootingMixed 10m Air Rifle - Team, Finals, Bronze Medal MatchView Results
8:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, In K D v ZhaparovView Results
8:28 AMArcheryMen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32- 1View Results
8:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, RSA v USAView Results
8:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Falck v AssarView Results
8:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Round 3, Niwa v WangView Results
8:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Sun Y S v YangView Results
8:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Round 3, Han v LayView Results
8:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Kowalczuk v MandicView Results
8:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Round 2, Giron v NishikoriView Results
8:30 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Round 2, Muguruza/Suárez v Bencic/GolubicView Results
8:30 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Round 2, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Badosa/SorribesView Results
8:30 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Round 2, Pigossi/Stefani v Ka. Plíšková/VondroušováView Results
8:41 AMArcheryWomen's Individual, Last 32, Last 32 - 12View Results
8:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Gbane v GeorgievskiView Results
8:46 AMSurfingMen's Shortboard, Finals, Gold medal matchView Results
8:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's 59kg, Group AView Results
8:52 AMShootingMixed 10m Air Rifle - Team, Finals, Gold Medal MatchView Results
9:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Semifinal, Lee D B v WalkdenView Results
9:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Xue C/Wang X XView Results
9:15 AMCanoe - SlalomWomen's K1, FinalView Results
9:15 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, KOR v NEDView Results
9:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Semifinal, Sun H Y v LarinView Results
9:25 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, ITA v TURView Results
9:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Classification Round 9-12, IRL v KORView Results
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Lin Y J v TsuboiView Results
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Fan Z D v FreitasView Results
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Jeoung Y S v BollView Results
9:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Ishikawa v PolcanovaView Results
9:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Chen M v ZhangView Results
9:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Semifinal, Laurin v MandicView Results
9:31 AMSurfingWomen's Shortboard, Finals, Gold medal matchView Results
9:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Semifinal, In K D v GeorgievskiView Results
10:00 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Classification Round 9-12, KEN v JPNView Results
10:00 AMEquestrianOpen Team, Grand Prix SpecialView Results
10:00 AMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group G, NZL v SWEView Results
10:00 AMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group G, USA v AUSView Results
10:00 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, FRA v ROUView Results
10:00 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Jones v Cruz SandovalView Results
10:00 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round, Franssen v QuadrosView Results
10:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v M. Grimalt/E. GrimaltView Results
10:08 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round, Barrios v Ozdoba-BlachView Results
10:15 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Da Silva v MorontaView Results
10:17 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Semifinal, Trstenjak v CentracchioView Results
10:20 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, AUS v BELView Results
10:25 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v ITAView Results
10:25 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Semifinal, Agbegnenou v Beauchemin-PinardView Results
10:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Quarterfinal, NZL v CANView Results
10:30 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Akinyi v PanguanaView Results
10:34 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Repechage Round, Khubetsov v ResselView Results
10:42 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Repechage Round, Boltaboev v GrigalashviliView Results
10:48 AMBoxingWomen's Welterweight, Last 16, Manikon v Gu HView Results
10:51 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Semifinal, Borchashvili v MollaeiView Results
10:59 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Semifinal, Casse v NagaseView Results
11:00 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Quarterfinal, GBR v USAView Results
11:00 AMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, SRB v ROCView Results
11:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Seidel/Lamsfuss v Chew/ChewView Results
11:00 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Nagahara/Matsumoto v Seinen/S. PiekView Results
11:03 AMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Chinzorig v AbduraimovView Results
11:08 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Franssen v CentracchioView Results
11:16 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Barrios v Beauchemin-PinardView Results
11:18 AMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Kaushik v McCormackView Results
11:20 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, ITA v GREView Results
11:25 AMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, LAT v NEDView Results
11:25 AMJudoWomen's 63kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Agbegnenou v TrstenjakView Results
11:30 AMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Quarterfinal, RSA v ARGView Results
11:30 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, BEL v RSAView Results
11:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Italy v ChinaView Results
11:33 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ressel v BorchashviliView Results
11:36 AMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Asanau v Al-KasbehView Results
11:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Sozonov/V. Ivanov v Opeyori/OlofuaView Results
11:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Tsai/Honderich v Hosny/HanyView Results
11:40 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Ongbamrungphan v KuubaView Results
11:42 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Grigalashvili v CasseView Results
11:50 AMJudoMen's 81kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Nagase v MollaeiView Results
11:51 AMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Salamana v OliveiraView Results
12:00 PMRugbyMen's Rugby Sevens, Quarterfinal, FIJ v AUSView Results
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Repechage Round, Rodriguez v TraoreView Results
12:02 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, HeatsView Results
12:02 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 1View Results
12:04 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 2View Results
12:06 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 3View Results
12:06 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Safiullin v Pezo SaboyaView Results
12:06 PMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 32, Wu S Y v AlexiussonView Results
12:09 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 4View Results
12:11 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 5View Results
12:13 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 6View Results
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Repechage Round, Trajkovic v TaufatofuaView Results
12:16 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 7View Results
12:18 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 8View Results
12:20 PMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, S. Stoeva/G. Stoeva v Prajongjai/KititharakulView Results
12:20 PMSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 9View Results
12:20 PMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, An S Y v AdesokanView Results
12:20 PMBadmintonMen's Singles, Group Stage, Group P, Yang v BurestedtView Results
12:23 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 1View Results
12:24 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Last 32, Narimatsu v Mbaya MulumbaView Results
12:27 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 2View Results
12:28 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, HeatsView Results
12:30 PMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, ANG v NORView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Jorgic v HarimotoView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Liu v Yu M YView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Eerland v Doo H KView Results
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Repechage Round, Ogallo v KowalczukView Results
12:30 PMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Korea v EstoniaView Results
12:31 PMSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly, Heats, Heat 3View Results
12:35 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Heats, Heat 1View Results
12:39 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Heats, Heat 2View Results
12:40 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, BRA v DOMView Results
12:42 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Heats, Heat 3View Results
12:45 PMGymnastics - ArtisticWomen's Team, FinalView Results
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Repechage Round, Alba Castillo v GbaneView Results
12:46 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Heats, Heat 4View Results
12:50 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, HeatsView Results
12:50 PMSwimmingMen's 200m Breaststroke, Heats, Heat 5View Results
12:50 PMWeightliftingWomen's 64kg, Group AView Results
12:50 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, AUS v CROView Results
12:54 PMSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heats, Heat 1View Results
1:00 PMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group E, CAN v GBRView Results
1:00 PMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group E, CHI v JPNView Results
1:00 PMSoftballWomen's Softball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, JPN v USAView Results
1:00 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, W.Y. Soh/T.F. Chia v Yakura/Ho-ShueView Results
1:00 PMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Shin S C/Lee S H v Li Y H/Du YView Results
1:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Losiak/KantorView Results
1:00 PMBadmintonMen's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Dwicahyo v T.M. NguyenView Results
1:03 PMSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heats, Heat 2View Results
1:12 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 1View Results
1:17 PMSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, HeatsView Results
1:21 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 2View Results
1:30 PMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group F, BRA v ZAMView Results
1:30 PMFootballWomen's Football, 1st Round, Group F, NED v CHNView Results
1:30 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Quarterfinal, JPN v FRAView Results
1:30 PMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Gauzy v Ma LongView Results
1:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Liu v Jeon J HView Results
1:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Ito v SawettabutView Results
1:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Laurin v TraoreView Results
1:31 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 3View Results
1:37 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, HeatsView Results
1:40 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 4View Results
1:45 PMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NED v CANView Results
1:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, In K D v TrajkovicView Results
1:49 PMSwimmingMen's 800m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 5View Results
2:00 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, PUR v CHNView Results
2:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Quarterfinal, NED v ROCView Results
2:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kowalczuk v WalkdenView Results
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Azaad/CapogrossoView Results
2:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Alba Castillo v Sun H YView Results
2:30 PMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, SWE v ROCView Results
2:30 PMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Assar v Chuang C YView Results
2:30 PMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Niwa v OvtcharovView Results
2:30 PMTable TennisMen's Singles, Last 16, Calderano v Jang W JView Results
2:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Feng T W v HanView Results
2:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Singles, Last 16, Chen S Y v Sun Y SView Results
2:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Lee D B v MandicView Results
2:45 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, KOR v KENView Results
2:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Larin v GeorgievskiView Results
2:50 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball 3x3, Quarterfinal, CHN v ITAView Results
3:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Wang F/Xia X YView Results
3:20 PMBasketballMen's Basketball 3x3, Quarterfinal, LAT v JPNView Results
4:30 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 32, Nicoli v FalconView Results
4:48 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 32, Dubois v SadikuView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 25
    USA
  • 21
    CHN
  • 18
    JPN

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
JPN 10
USA 9
CHN 9
Silver
USA 8
ROC 7
CHN 5
Bronze
USA 8
CHN 7
ITA 6

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 2
    San
    San
  • 2
    Je Deok
    Je Deok
  • 2
    Kiefer
    Kiefer

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
San 2
Je Deok 2
Kiefer 2
Silver
Deriglazova 2
Batsarashkina 1
MacNeil 1
Bronze
Korobeynikova 2
Ranxin 1
Haoran 1

Olympics News