Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    9-5-1, 32 PTS
    2
    9-5-1, 32 PTS
    FT
    SAS
    SassuoloSassuoloSAS
    6-3-6, 21 PTS
    2
    6-3-6, 21 PTS
    Davide Bartesaghi - 34', 47'
    Ismaël Koné - 13'
    Armand Laurienté - 77'

    Milan v Sassuolo

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Pulisic
    11
    Nkunku
    18
    Bartesaghi
    33
    2
    Saelemaekers
    56
    Rabiot
    12
    Modric
    14
    Loftus-Cheek
    8
    Pavlovic
    31
    Gabbia
    46
    Tomori
    23
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #5K. De Winter
    #46M. Gabbia
    60'
    #4S. Ricci
    #11C. Pulisic
    73'
    #24Z. Athekame
    #56A. Saelemaekers
    90'+1'
    #2P. Estupiñán
    #33D. Bartesaghi
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #37M. Pittarella
    #1P. Terracciano
    #27D. Odogu
    #30A. Jashari
    Soccer pitch
    Pinamonti
    99
    Fadera
    20
    Volpato
    7
    Matic
    18
    Koné
    90
    1
    Thorstvedt
    42
    Candé
    5
    Walukiewicz
    6
    Muharemovic
    80
    Idzes
    21
    Muric
    49
    Substitutions
    #3J. Doig
    #5F. Candé
    59'
    #45A. Laurienté
    #20A. Fadera
    59'
    77'
    #9W. Cheddira
    #7C. Volpato
    87'
    #24L. Moro
    #99A. Pinamonti
    87'
    Bench
    #16G. Zacchi
    #25W. Coulibaly
    #77N. Pierini
    #40A. Vranckx
    #12G. Satalino
    #35L. Lipani
    #44E. Iannoni
    #26C. Odenthal

    Match Leaders

    MILSAS
    Total Shots
    18
    3
    C. NkunkuF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    45
    3
    A. LaurientéF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    14
    91
    L. ModricM
    102 PASS
    91
    Accurate Passes
    18
    64
    N. MaticM
    75 PASS
    64
    Saves
    16
    1
    M. MaignanG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    49
    2
    A. MuricG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Valerio Crezzini

    Pulisic goal disallowed as AC Milan draw with Sassuolo

    Teenage defender Davide Bartesaghi scored his first senior goals but couldn't prevent AC Milan from being held to a 2-2 draw at home to Sassuolo in Serie A on Sunday.
    Dec 15, 2025, 02:38 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    MILMIL
    KOHTFT
    SASSAS

    Team Stats

    MIL
    SAS

    59%

    Possession

    41%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    3

    13

    Shots

    8

    12

    Fouls Committed

    12

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MIL
    MIL
    Last 5 Matchups
    SAS
    SAS
    6
    2024-25 Coppa Italia, Round of 16
    FT
    @ MIL
    1
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ SAS
    3
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    0
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MIL
    5
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SAS
    0

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    5h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    5m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    7h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.