Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    15-5-3, 50 PTS
    1
    15-5-3, 50 PTS
    FT
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    14-7-2, 49 PTS
    1
    14-7-2, 49 PTS
    Kylian Mbappé - 50'
    Julián Álvarez - 35' Pen

    Real Madrid v Atlético

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    1
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    Bellingham
    5
    Rodrygo
    11
    Ceballos
    19
    Valverde
    8
    García
    20
    Vázquez
    17
    Asencio
    35
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #6E. Camavinga
    #19D. Ceballos
    80'
    #10L. Modric
    #17L. Vázquez
    81'
    #21B. Díaz
    #11Rodrygo
    88'
    Bench
    #30G. García
    #13A. Lunin
    #18J. Vallejo
    #16Endrick
    #15A. Güler
    #23F. Mendy
    #39L. Aguado
    #31J. Ramón
    #34S. Mestre
    Soccer pitch
    Álvarez
    19
    1
    Griezmann
    7
    Lino
    12
    Simeone
    22
    Barrios
    8
    De Paul
    5
    Galán
    21
    Llorente
    14
    Lenglet
    15
    Giménez
    2
    Oblak
    13
    Substitutions
    #6Koke
    #12S. Lino
    64'
    #23R. Mandava
    #21J. Galán
    64'
    #16N. Molina
    #22G. Simeone
    64'
    #10Á. Correa
    #5R. De Paul
    77'
    #9A. Sørloth
    #19J. Álvarez
    81'
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #27I. Kostis
    #1J. Musso
    #20A. Witsel
    #17R. Riquelme
    #11T. Lemar
    #3C. Azpilicueta
    #4C. Gallagher

    Match Leaders

    RMAATM
    Total Shots
    5
    5
    J. BellinghamM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    A. GriezmannF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    14
    2
    A. TchouaméniM
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    8
    J. OblakG
    1 GA
    8

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:César Soto Grado

    Video Highlights

    Mbappe rescues Real Madrid in draw with Atlético

    Real Madrid salvaged a 1-1 draw against city rivals Atlético Madrid in LaLiga on Saturday with Kylian Mbappé scoring a second-half goal to cancel out Julián Álvarez's first-half opener for the visiting side.
    Feb 9, 2025, 10:01 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    RMARMA
    KOHTFT
    ATMATM

    Team Stats

    RMA
    ATM

    60%

    Possession

    40%

    9

    Shots on Goal

    1

    23

    Shots

    10

    14

    Fouls Committed

    13

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    1

    0

    Saves

    8

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    RMA
    RMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATM
    ATM
    1
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ ATM
    1
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    2
    2023-24 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    AET
    @ ATM
    4
    5
    2023-24 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    AET
    @ RMA
    3
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ ATM
    3

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    5h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    6h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    8h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.