Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    18-4-1, 58 PTS
    1
    18-4-1, 58 PTS
    FT
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    15-3-5, 48 PTS
    1
    15-3-5, 48 PTS
    Brahim Díaz - 20'
    Marcos Llorente - 90'+3'

    Real Madrid v Atlético

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Rodrygo
    11
    Díaz
    21
    1
    Bellingham
    5
    Camavinga
    12
    Valverde
    15
    Kroos
    8
    Mendy
    23
    Vázquez
    17
    Nacho
    6
    Carvajal
    2
    Lunin
    13
    Substitutions
    #14Joselu
    #21B. Díaz
    71'
    #10L. Modric
    #11Rodrygo
    76'
    #19D. Ceballos
    #5J. Bellingham
    88'
    Bench
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    #25K. Arrizabalaga
    #24A. Güler
    #26D. Piñeiro
    #20F. García
    Soccer pitch
    Morata
    19
    Griezmann
    7
    Riquelme
    17
    Llorente
    14
    1
    Ñíguez
    8
    Koke
    6
    De Paul
    5
    Hermoso
    22
    Witsel
    20
    Savic
    15
    Oblak
    13
    Substitutions
    #16N. Molina
    #17R. Riquelme
    45'
    #24P. Barrios
    #5R. De Paul
    61'
    85'
    #9M. Depay
    #19Á. Morata
    61'
    90'+5'
    #12S. Lino
    #8S. Ñíguez
    61'
    #10Á. Correa
    #6Koke
    68'
    Bench
    #18A. Vermeeren
    #1H. Moldovan
    #4G. Paulista
    #31A. Gomis
    #23R. Mandava

    Match Leaders

    RMAATM
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    RodrygoF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    A. GriezmannF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    4
    A. LuninG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    20
    3
    A. WitselM
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:José María Sánchez Martínez

    Video Highlights

    Atleti level late as Real drop points in LaLiga race

    Atletico Madrid's Marcos Llorente scored in stoppage time to cancel out Brahim Diaz's first-half opener for leaders Real Madrid as they drew 1-1 in LaLiga at the Santiago Bernabeu on Sunday.
    Feb 5, 2024, 10:14 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    RMARMA
    KOHTFT
    ATMATM

    Team Stats

    RMA
    ATM

    55%

    Possession

    45%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    5

    17

    Shots

    10

    6

    Fouls Committed

    15

    0

    Yellow Cards

    4

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    8

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    RMA
    RMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATM
    ATM
    2
    2023-24 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    AET
    @ ATM
    4
    5
    2023-24 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    AET
    @ RMA
    3
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ ATM
    3
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    3
    2022-23 Spanish Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals
    AET
    @ RMA
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    15m

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    36m

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    23m

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.