Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    4-4-0, 16 PTS
    1
    4-4-0, 16 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    5-3-0, 18 PTS
    1
    5-3-0, 18 PTS
    Ángel Correa - 90'+5'
    Marcos Llorente - 90'+9'
    Éder Militão - 64'

    Atlético v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Sørloth
    9
    Griezmann
    7
    Álvarez
    19
    De Paul
    5
    Gallagher
    4
    Llorente
    14
    Mandava
    23
    Molina
    16
    Giménez
    2
    Le Normand
    24
    Oblak
    13
    Substitutions
    #6Koke
    #16N. Molina
    45'
    #12S. Lino
    #9A. Sørloth
    56'
    #10Á. Correa
    #4C. Gallagher
    70'
    90'+5'
    #21J. Galán
    #23R. Mandava
    75'
    #17R. Riquelme
    #19J. Álvarez
    75'
    Bench
    #22G. Simeone
    #1J. Musso
    #31A. Gomis
    #15C. Lenglet
    #11T. Lemar
    #20A. Witsel
    Soccer pitch
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    Rodrygo
    11
    Bellingham
    5
    Valverde
    8
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Modric
    10
    Mendy
    23
    Carvajal
    2
    Militão
    3
    1
    Rüdiger
    22
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #17L. Vázquez
    #10L. Modric
    86'
    #16Endrick
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    87'
    #20F. García
    #11Rodrygo
    90'
    Bench
    #18J. Vallejo
    #31J. Ramón
    #26F. González
    #13A. Lunin
    #15A. Güler
    #6E. Camavinga

    Match Leaders

    ATMRMA
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    A. GriezmannF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    8
    3
    F. ValverdeM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    3
    J. OblakG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    22
    3
    A. RüdigerD
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:Mateo Busquets Ferrer

    Video Highlights

    Atletico grab last-gasp equaliser as Madrid derby halted

    Atletico Madrid's Angel Correa bundled home an equaliser deep into added time against Real Madrid to snatch a 1-1 draw on Sunday in a LaLiga derby that was suspended for just over 20 minutes after the home fans hurled objects onto the pitch.
    Sep 30, 2024, 08:47 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ATMATM
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    ATM
    RMA

    51%

    Possession

    49%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    4

    12

    Shots

    12

    11

    Fouls Committed

    11

    3

    Yellow Cards

    1

    1

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    5

    3

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATM
    ATM
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    4
    2023-24 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    AET
    @ ATM
    2
    3
    2023-24 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    AET
    @ RMA
    5
    3
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ ATM
    1
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    1h

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    1h

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    1h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.