Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    15-4-1, 49 PTS
    3
    15-4-1, 49 PTS
    FT
    SAS
    SassuoloSassuoloSAS
    5-4-11, 19 PTS
    0
    5-4-11, 19 PTS
    Dusan Vlahovic - 15', 37'
    Federico Chiesa - 89'

    Juventus v Sassuolo

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Yildiz
    15
    Vlahovic
    9
    2
    Kostic
    11
    Cambiaso
    27
    Rabiot
    25
    Locatelli
    5
    Miretti
    20
    Danilo
    6
    Bremer
    3
    Rugani
    24
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #7F. Chiesa
    #15K. Yildiz
    57'
    89'
    #22T. Weah
    #20F. Miretti
    57'
    #17S. Iling-Junior
    #11F. Kostic
    82'
    #14A. Milik
    #9D. Vlahovic
    82'
    #12Alex Sandro
    #27A. Cambiaso
    88'
    Bench
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #36M. Perin
    #50L. Hasa
    #47J. Nonge
    #41H. Nicolussi Caviglia
    Soccer pitch
    Pinamonti
    9
    Laurienté
    45
    Thorstvedt
    42
    Berardi
    10
    Matheus Henrique
    7
    Boloca
    24
    Viti
    21
    Holmgren Pedersen
    3
    Ferrari
    13
    Erlic
    5
    Consigli
    47
    Substitutions
    #44Ruan
    #5M. Erlic
    45'
    #20S. Castillejo
    #10D. Berardi
    70'
    #23C. Volpato
    #42K. Thorstvedt
    70'
    #2F. Missori
    #21M. Viti
    74'
    #8S. Mulattieri
    #45A. Laurienté
    84'
    Bench
    #19A. Álvarez
    #11N. Bajrami
    #28A. Cragno
    #35L. Lipani
    #15E. Ceïde
    #25G. Pegolo

    Match Leaders

    JUVSAS
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    D. BerardiF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Piccinini

    Dusan Vlahovic celebrates after scoring a goal for Juventus against Sassuolo.
    Getty Images

    Vlahovic double fires Juve to win over Sassuolo

    A stunning first-half brace by striker Dusan Vlahovic helped Juventus to a 3-0 home win over Sassuolo in Serie A on Tuesday as Massimiliano Allegri's side extended their unbeaten league run to 15 games.
    Jan 17, 2024, 09:46 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    SASSAS

    Team Stats

    JUV
    SAS

    46%

    Possession

    54%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    4

    12

    Shots

    8

    9

    Fouls Committed

    9

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    2

    4

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    SAS
    SAS
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ SAS
    4
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SAS
    1
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    0
    2
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ SAS
    1
    2
    2021-22 Coppa Italia, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ JUV
    1

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    10h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    9h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    14h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.