Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    17-6-9, 57 PTS
    1
    17-6-9, 57 PTS
    FT
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    16-9-7, 57 PTS
    1
    16-9-7, 57 PTS
    Tammy Abraham - 90'+4'
    Alexis Saelemaekers - 90'+7'

    AS Roma v Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Abraham
    9
    1
    Belotti
    11
    Pellegrini
    7
    Spinazzola
    37
    Matic
    8
    Cristante
    4
    Çelik
    19
    Ibañez
    3
    Kumbulla
    24
    Mancini
    23
    Patrício
    1
    Substitutions
    #52E. Bove
    #24M. Kumbulla
    15'
    #92S. El Shaarawy
    #11A. Belotti
    45'
    #20M. Camara
    #52E. Bove
    89'
    #18O. Solbakken
    #9T. Abraham
    90'+8'
    Bench
    #59N. Zalewski
    #62C. Volpato
    #63P. Boer
    #99M. Svilar
    #68B. Tahirovic
    #21P. Dybala
    Soccer pitch
    Giroud
    9
    Leão
    17
    Bennacer
    4
    Díaz
    10
    Tonali
    8
    Krunic
    33
    Hernández
    19
    Calabria
    2
    Tomori
    23
    Kjaer
    24
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #28M. Thiaw
    #23F. Tomori
    45'
    #56A. Saelemaekers
    #10B. Díaz
    56'
    90'+7'
    #90C. De Ketelaere
    #4I. Bennacer
    73'
    #20P. Kalulu
    #24S. Kjaer
    73'
    #27D. Origi
    #9O. Giroud
    88'
    Bench
    #30J. Messias
    #5F. Ballo-Touré
    #83A. Mirante
    #40A. Vranckx
    #1C. Tatarusanu
    #46M. Gabbia
    #14T. Bakayoko
    #12A. Rebic
    #7Y. Adli

    Match Leaders

    ROMAMIL
    Total Shots
    7
    3
    L. PellegriniM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    56
    3
    A. SaelemaekersF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    2
    R. IbañezD
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    24
    2
    S. KjaerD
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Orsato

    Roma and Milan draw 1-1 after goals in stoppage time

    — Roma and AC Milan netted in stoppage time to draw 1-1 in Serie A, a result on Saturday that did neither any favors in a tight race for the Champions League qualifying spots.
    Apr 30, 2023, 05:24 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    ROMAROMA
    KOHTFT
    MILMIL

    Team Stats

    ROMA
    MIL

    36%

    Possession

    64%

    1

    Shots on Goal

    1

    11

    Shots

    11

    9

    Fouls Committed

    6

    3

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    5

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ROMA
    ROMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    MIL
    MIL
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    3
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    2
    3
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    3

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    1h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    6h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.