PhiladelphiaFlyers

  • 25-46-11
  • 8th in Metropolitan Division

Philadelphia Flyers Schedule 2021-22

DATEOPPONENTRESULTW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Sat, 16 OctL5-4 SO 0-0-1Hart Ellis
Tue, 19 OctW6-1 1-0-1Hart Brassard
Thu, 21 OctW6-3 2-0-1Jones Atkinson
Sun, 24 OctL4-2 2-1-1Hart Atkinson
Thu, 28 OctW5-3 3-1-1Hart Braun
Fri, 29 OctW2-1 4-1-1Jones Jones
Sun, 31 OctL4-0 4-2-1Hart Hart
Wed, 3 NovW3-0 5-2-1Hart Hart
Fri, 5 NovL3-2 OT 5-2-2Hart Hart
Sun, 7 NovW2-1 6-2-2Jones Jones
Thu, 11 NovL3-0 6-3-2Hart Hart
Sat, 13 NovW2-1 7-3-2Hart Hart
Sun, 14 NovL5-2 7-4-2Jones van Riemsdyk
Wed, 17 NovW2-1 OT 8-4-2Hart Hart
Fri, 19 NovL4-3 SO 8-4-3Hart Giroux
Sun, 21 NovL5-2 8-5-3Jones Brassard
Wed, 24 NovL4-0 8-6-3Hart Konecny
Thu, 25 NovL2-1 OT 8-6-4Jones Jones
Sat, 27 NovL6-3 8-7-4Hart Atkinson
Mon, 29 NovL5-2 8-8-4Jones Laughton
Wed, 1 DecPostponed
Thu, 2 DecL4-1 8-9-4Hart Frost
Mon, 6 DecL7-1 8-10-4Hart Atkinson
Tue, 7 DecL7-5 8-11-4Jones Sanheim
Thu, 9 DecL3-0 8-12-4Hart Hart
Sat, 11 DecW4-3 9-12-4Hart Hart
Sun, 12 DecW5-3 10-12-4Jones van Riemsdyk
Wed, 15 DecW6-1 11-12-4Hart Atkinson
Fri, 17 DecL3-2 SO 11-12-5Hart Hart
Sun, 19 DecW4-3 OT 12-12-5Jones Lindblom
Wed, 22 DecPostponed
Fri, 24 DecPostponed
Thu, 30 DecW3-2 OT 13-12-5Jones Jones
Fri, 31 DecL3-2 OT 13-12-6Sandstrom Sandstrom
Sun, 2 JanL6-3 13-13-6Jones Atkinson
Wed, 5 JanL4-1 13-14-6Hart Atkinson
Fri, 7 JanL6-2 13-15-6Hart Lindblom
Sun, 9 JanL3-2 OT 13-15-7Jones Jones
Wed, 12 JanPostponed
Fri, 14 JanL3-2 13-16-7Hart Atkinson
Sun, 16 JanL3-2 13-17-7Hart York
Tue, 18 JanL4-1 13-18-7Jones Laughton
Wed, 19 JanL4-3 SO 13-18-8Hart Giroux
Fri, 21 JanL2-1 13-19-8Hart Hart
Sun, 23 JanL6-3 13-20-8Jones Giroux
Tue, 25 JanL3-1 13-21-8Hart Hart
Wed, 26 JanL4-3 13-22-8Jones Giroux
Sun, 30 JanW4-3 OT 14-22-8Hart Atkinson
Wed, 2 FebW3-1 15-22-8Hart Hart
Thu, 10 FebL6-3 15-23-8Hart Sanheim
Sun, 13 FebL4-2 15-24-8Hart Laughton
Wed, 16 FebL5-4 OT 15-24-8Hart Laughton
Fri, 18 FebL5-3 15-25-9Jones Mayhew
Tue, 22 FebL4-3 OT 15-25-10Jones Brown
Wed, 23 FebL4-1 15-26-10Jones Sanheim
Sun, 27 FebW2-1 16-26-10Hart Hart
Wed, 2 MarL3-0 16-27-10Hart Hart
Fri, 4 MarL5-4 16-28-10Hart Laughton
Sun, 6 MarW4-3 17-28-10Jones Atkinson
Wed, 9 MarW2-1 18-28-10Hart Hart
Fri, 11 MarL6-3 18-29-10Hart van Riemsdyk
Sun, 13 MarL3-1 18-30-10Jones Jones
Mon, 14 MarL4-3 OT 18-30-11Hart Konecny
Fri, 18 MarW5-4 19-30-11Hart Sanheim
Sat, 19 MarL3-1 19-31-11Jones Jones
Mon, 21 MarW2-1 20-31-11Hart Hart
Wed, 23 MarL6-3 20-32-11Hart Farabee
Fri, 25 MarW5-2 21-32-11Jones Konecny
Sat, 26 MarL6-3 21-33-11Hart Willman
Mon, 28 MarL5-4 21-34-11Jones van Riemsdyk
Wed, 30 MarL4-1 21-35-11Jones Frost
Sun, 3 AprL6-3 21-36-11Hart Provorov
Mon, 4 AprW4-3 SO 22-36-11Jones Jones
Wed, 6 AprL4-2 22-37-11Hart Cates
Fri, 8 AprW4-1 23-37-11Jones Jones
Sun, 10 AprL5-3 23-38-11Jones Konecny
Wed, 13 AprL9-2 23-39-11Hart van Riemsdyk
Thu, 14 AprL4-0 23-40-11Sandstrom Sandstrom
Sun, 17 AprL4-3 23-41-11Jones Farabee
Mon, 18 AprL5-3 23-42-11Sandstrom Hayes
Wed, 20 AprL5-2 23-43-11Jones Attard
Fri, 22 AprW6-3 24-43-11Jones van Riemsdyk
Mon, 25 AprW4-1 25-43-11Jones Jones
Tue, 26 AprL3-1 25-44-11Sandstrom Hayes
Thu, 28 AprL4-0 25-45-11Sandstrom van Riemsdyk
Sat, 30 AprL4-2 25-46-11Jones Provorov