PhiladelphiaFlyers

  • 2nd in Metropolitan Division
Back to Top

2020 Metropolitan Division Standings Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Washington4120890
Philadelphia4121789
Pittsburgh4023686
Carolina3825581
NY Islanders35231080
Columbus33221581
NY Rangers3728579
New Jersey28291268

2019-20 Team Leaders

2019-20 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
3.29
Goals Against / Game
2.77
Power Play %
20.8
Penalty Kill %
81.8

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2018-193737882
2017-1842261498
2016-1739331088
2015-1641271496