Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    COMO
    ComoComoCOMO
    7-7-12, 28 PTS
    2
    7-7-12, 28 PTS
    FT
    NAP
    NapoliNapoliNAP
    17-5-4, 56 PTS
    1
    17-5-4, 56 PTS
    Amir Rrahmani - 7' OG
    Assane Diao - 77'
    Giacomo Raspadori - 17'

    Como v Napoli

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Paz
    79
    Diao
    38
    1
    Strefezza
    7
    Da Cunha
    33
    Perrone
    23
    Caqueret
    80
    Valle
    41
    Smolcic
    28
    Kempf
    2
    Goldaniga
    5
    Butez
    30
    Substitutions
    #10P. Cutrone
    #80M. Caqueret
    72'
    #26Y. Engelhardt
    #33L. Da Cunha
    81'
    #16A. Fadera
    #38A. Diao
    81'
    #11A. Douvikas
    #79N. Paz
    90'+1'
    #31M. Vojvoda
    #7G. Strefezza
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #18A. Moreno
    #27M. Braunöder
    #22M. Vigorito
    #6A. Iovine
    #15Fellipe Jack
    #25P. Reina
    #19J. Ikoné
    Soccer pitch
    Raspadori
    81
    1
    Lukaku
    11
    Spinazzola
    37
    Politano
    21
    McTominay
    8
    Lobotka
    68
    Billing
    15
    Buongiorno
    4
    Rrahmani
    13
    Di Lorenzo
    22
    Meret
    1
    Substitutions
    #99F. Anguissa
    #15P. Billing
    62'
    #18G. Simeone
    #11R. Lukaku
    62'
    86'
    #26C. Ngonge
    #21M. Politano
    77'
    #9N. Okafor
    #68S. Lobotka
    84'
    Bench
    #29L. Hasa
    #5J. Jesus
    #14N. Contini
    #6B. Gilmour
    #16R. Marín
    #96S. Scuffet
    #17M. Olivera

    Match Leaders

    COMONAP
    Total Shots
    38
    3
    A. DiaoF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    81
    2
    G. RaspadoriF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    33
    38
    L. Da CunhaM
    43 PASS
    38
    Accurate Passes
    13
    73
    A. RrahmaniD
    78 PASS
    73
    Saves
    30
    3
    J. ButezG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    2
    A. MeretG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Como, Italy

    Crew Member:Gianluca Manganiello

    Napoli miss chance to go top in shock Como loss

    Napoli missed the chance to return to the top of Serie A after suffering a stunning 2-1 loss against Como at the Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia on Sunday, as the title-chasing visitors' winless streak extended to four matches.
    Feb 24, 2025, 01:53 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    COMOCOMO
    KOHTFT
    NAPNAP

    Team Stats

    COMO
    NAP

    43%

    Possession

    57%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    4

    8

    Shots

    13

    17

    Fouls Committed

    14

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    6

    3

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    COMO
    COMO
    Last Matchup
    NAP
    NAP
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    3

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    11h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    11h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    16h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.