Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    12-6-5, 42 PTS
    3
    12-6-5, 42 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    15-6-2, 51 PTS
    0
    15-6-2, 51 PTS
    Luca Ranieri - 59'
    Moise Kean - 68', 89'

    Fiorentina v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kean
    20
    2
    Bove
    4
    Beltrán
    9
    Colpani
    23
    Adli
    29
    Cataldi
    32
    Gosens
    21
    Dodô
    2
    Ranieri
    6
    1
    Comuzzo
    15
    de Gea
    43
    Substitutions
    #8R. Mandragora
    #23A. Colpani
    16'
    #65F. Parisi
    #32D. Cataldi
    16'
    #5M. Pongracic
    #29Y. Adli
    16'
    #24A. Richardson
    #4E. Bove
    16'
    #63M. Caprini
    #20M. Kean
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #3C. Biraghi
    #1P. Terracciano
    #22M. Moreno
    #99C. Kouamé
    #30T. Martinelli
    #33M. Kayode
    #11J. Ikoné
    #7R. Sottil
    #10A. Gudmundsson
    #64J. Harder
    #66T. Rubino
    #28L. Martínez Quarta
    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    Thuram
    9
    Dimarco
    32
    Dumfries
    2
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Barella
    23
    Bastoni
    95
    de Vrij
    6
    Bisseck
    31
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #32F. Dimarco
    16'
    #16D. Frattesi
    #23N. Barella
    16'
    #8M. Arnautovic
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    69'
    #21K. Asllani
    #16D. Frattesi
    82'
    #99M. Taremi
    #30C. Augusto
    82'
    Bench
    #36M. Darmian
    #17T. Buchanan
    #13J. Martínez
    #50M. Aidoo
    #42T. Palacios
    #7P. Zielinski
    #40A. Calligaris
    #11J. Correa
    #15F. Acerbi
    #28B. Pavard

    Match Leaders

    FIOINT
    Total Shots
    20
    5
    M. KeanF
    4 SOG, 2 G
    5
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    L. MartínezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    43
    23
    D. de GeaG
    38 PASS
    23
    Accurate Passes
    6
    92
    S. de VrijD
    95 PASS
    92
    Saves
    43
    2
    D. de GeaG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    3
    Y. SommerG
    3 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Firenze, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Doveri

    Kean's double fires Fiorentina to 3-0 win over Inter

    Champions Inter Milan missed their chance to go top of the Serie A standings when they suffered a 3-0 defeat at Fiorentina in a rescheduled fixture on Thursday as Moise Kean scored twice for the hosts.
    Feb 7, 2025, 12:15 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FIOFIO
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    FIO
    INT

    28%

    Possession

    72%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    2

    10

    Shots

    11

    11

    Fouls Committed

    10

    1

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    8

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FIO
    FIO
    Last 5 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    4
    1
    2022-23 Coppa Italia, Finals
    FT
    @ FIO
    2
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    0
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ FIO
    4

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    5h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    29m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    7h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.