Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    1-3-1, 6 PTS
    3
    1-3-1, 6 PTS
    FT
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    3-1-1, 10 PTS
    0
    3-1-1, 10 PTS
    Artem Dovbyk - 19'
    Paulo Dybala - 49' Pen
    Tommaso Baldanzi - 70'

    AS Roma v Udinese

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Dovbyk
    11
    1
    Dybala
    21
    1
    El Shaarawy
    92
    Çelik
    19
    Pellegrini
    7
    Pisilli
    61
    Cristante
    4
    Angeliño
    3
    Ndicka
    5
    Mancini
    23
    Svilar
    99
    Substitutions
    #16L. Paredes
    #61N. Pisilli
    60'
    #35T. Baldanzi
    #7L. Pellegrini
    68'
    70'
    #22M. Hermoso
    #92S. El Shaarawy
    83'
    #17M. Koné
    #4B. Cristante
    83'
    #18M. Soulè
    #21P. Dybala
    83'
    Bench
    #15M. Hummels
    #66B. Sangaré
    #26S. Dahl
    #12S. Abdulhamid
    #14E. Shomurodov
    #89R. Marin
    #98M. Ryan
    Soccer pitch
    Lucca
    17
    Brenner
    22
    Thauvin
    10
    Kamara
    11
    Ekkelenkamp
    32
    Karlström
    25
    Ehizibue
    19
    Kristensen
    31
    Bijol
    29
    Kabasele
    27
    Okoye
    40
    Substitutions
    #9K. Davis
    #17L. Lucca
    45'
    #8S. Lovric
    #32J. Ekkelenkamp
    63'
    #33J. Zemura
    #11H. Kamara
    63'
    #21I. Bravo
    #10F. Thauvin
    75'
    #95I. Touré
    #27C. Kabasele
    75'
    Bench
    #14A. Atta
    #4J. Abankwah
    #93D. Padelli
    #16M. Palma
    #99D. Pizarro
    #77Rui Modesto
    #90R. Sava
    #5M. Payero
    #23E. Ebosse
    #6O. Zarraga

    Match Leaders

    ROMAUDI
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    A. DovbykF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    22
    2
    BrennerF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    99
    2
    M. SvilarG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    40
    5
    M. OkoyeG
    3 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Crew Member:Ermanno Feliciani

    Roma beat Udinese to claim first league win of season

    AS Roma secured their first win of the Serie A season with a 3-0 triumph over Udinese on Sunday, with goals from Artem Dovbyk, Paulo Dybala, and Tommaso Baldanzi handing new coach Ivan Juric a promising start.
    Sep 23, 2024, 04:40 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ROMAROMA
    KOHTFT
    UDIUDI

    Team Stats

    ROMA
    UDI

    62%

    Possession

    38%

    8

    Shots on Goal

    2

    16

    Shots

    9

    15

    Fouls Committed

    11

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    1

    2

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ROMA
    ROMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    UDI
    UDI
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    1
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ROMA
    0
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ UDI
    4
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ UDI
    1

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    5h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    4h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    7h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.