Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    18-3-1, 57 PTS
    1
    18-3-1, 57 PTS
    FT
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    16-5-2, 53 PTS
    0
    16-5-2, 53 PTS
    Federico Gatti - 37' OG

    Inter Milan v Juventus

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    Thuram
    9
    Dimarco
    32
    Darmian
    36
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Çalhanoglu
    20
    Barella
    23
    Bastoni
    95
    Acerbi
    15
    Pavard
    28
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #30C. Augusto
    #32F. Dimarco
    73'
    #2D. Dumfries
    #36M. Darmian
    73'
    #8M. Arnautovic
    #9M. Thuram
    77'
    #14D. Klaassen
    #23N. Barella
    89'
    #6S. de Vrij
    #95A. Bastoni
    89'
    Bench
    #17T. Buchanan
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #70A. Sánchez
    #16D. Frattesi
    #5S. Sensi
    #31Y. Bisseck
    #77E. Audero
    #21K. Asllani
    Soccer pitch
    Vlahovic
    9
    Yildiz
    15
    Kostic
    11
    Cambiaso
    27
    Rabiot
    25
    Locatelli
    5
    McKennie
    16
    Danilo
    6
    Bremer
    3
    Gatti
    4
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #7F. Chiesa
    #15K. Yildiz
    66'
    #22T. Weah
    #11F. Kostic
    66'
    #12Alex Sandro
    #4F. Gatti
    88'
    #20F. Miretti
    #27A. Cambiaso
    88'
    #26C. Alcaraz
    #16W. McKennie
    90'
    Bench
    #36M. Perin
    #47J. Nonge
    #17S. Iling-Junior
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #33T. Djaló
    #24D. Rugani
    #41H. Nicolussi Caviglia

    Match Leaders

    INTJUV
    Total Shots
    15
    1
    F. AcerbiD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Milano, Italy

    Crew Member:Fabio Maresca

    Inter Milan players celebrate after scoring a goal against Juventus in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Inter extend lead over Juve in battle atop Serie A

    An own goal from Federico Gatti in the first half gave Inter Milan a 1-0 win at home against second-placed Juventus on Sunday, increasing their advantage at the top of Serie A to four points.
    Feb 5, 2024, 10:21 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    INTINT
    KOHTFT
    JUVJUV

    Team Stats

    INT
    JUV

    54%

    Possession

    46%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    1

    15

    Shots

    12

    8

    Fouls Committed

    8

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    4

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    INT
    INT
    Last 5 Matchups
    JUV
    JUV
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    1
    2022-23 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ INT
    0
    2nd Leg - Internazionale advance 2-1 on aggregate
    1
    2022-23 Coppa Italia, Semifinals
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    1st Leg
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    1
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    2

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Lazio9810+1525
    Internazionale10811+1325
    AS Roma10730+1824
    AC Milan10631+921
    Como9621+920
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Udinese10127-125
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scored inside five minutes while Diego Moreira scored and added two assists as AC Milan beat rivals Inter 3-1.

    8h

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    2d

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.