Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    MOD
    ModenaModenaMOD
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    0
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    FT
    UDI
    UdineseUdineseUDI
    11-6-9, 39 PTS
    1
    11-6-9, 39 PTS
    Jacopo Balestri - 80'
    Giampiero Pinzi - 24'

    Modena v Udinese

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #22M. Ballotta
    #3J. Balestri
    67'
    80'
    #5M. Mayer
    17'
    #16S. Pavan
    #29R. Cevoli
    #7O. Milanetto
    #21G. Colucci
    #25N. Campedelli
    80'
    #77M. Scoponi
    51'
    #11A. Fabbrini
    74'
    #19C. Taldo
    46'
    Substitutions
    #15D. Kamara
    #19C. Taldo
    46'
    #10R. Pasino
    #77M. Scoponi
    51'
    #18S. Mauri
    #25N. Campedelli
    80'
    Bench
    #28A. Zancope
    #6L. Ungari
    #4P. Ponzo
    #8M. Albino
    Starters
    #1M. De Sanctis
    73'
    #4V. Bertotto
    65'
    #15P. Kroldrup
    57'
    #20N. Sensini
    #26M. Pieri
    85'
    #22D. Alberto
    #8D. Pizarro
    #13G. Pinzi
    24'
    #21M. Jankulovski
    #11R. Muzzi
    #79V. Iaquinta
    Substitutions
    #27J. Caballero
    #4V. Bertotto
    65'
    75'
    #5A. Sottil
    #27J. Caballero
    76'
    #--F. Rossitto
    #26M. Pieri
    85'
    Bench
    #--A. Bonaiuti
    #23G. Martinez
    #18G. Gemiti
    #7S. Warley

    Game Information

    Referee:Fiorenzo Treossi

    Rain brings premature end to first one-day international

    Torrential rain 38 overs into the South African innings drove the players from the field and brought a premature end to the first Standard Bank one-day international at the North West stadium in Potchefstroom on Friday
    Apr 18, 2018, 02:50 pm - Peter Robinson

    Match Timeline

    MODMOD
    KOHTFT
    UDIUDI
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    16h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    11h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    18h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.