Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    11-12-3, 45 PTS
    1
    11-12-3, 45 PTS
    FT
    BOL
    BolognaBolognaBOL
    9-8-9, 35 PTS
    1
    9-8-9, 35 PTS
    Claudio Lopez - 45'
    Cristian Zaccardo - 65'
    Carlo Nervo - 90'

    Lazio v Bologna

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #70A. Peruzzi
    #19G. Favalli
    30'
    #22M. Oddo
    80'
    #23P. Negro
    #31J. Stam
    #5D. Stankovic
    #9S. Fiore
    90'
    #14D. Simeone
    73'
    #16G. Giannichedda
    83'
    #7C. Lopez
    45'
    #8B. Corradi
    24'
    Substitutions
    #21S. Inzaghi
    #16G. Giannichedda
    83'
    #25E. Chiesa
    #9S. Fiore
    90'
    Bench
    #99E. Concetti
    #2F. Colonnese
    #6J. Sorin
    #15G. Pancaro
    #4D. Baggio
    Starters
    #1G. Pagliuca
    #2C. Zaccardo
    65'
    79'
    #5M. Castellini
    #33M. Paramatti
    #3P. Vanoli
    58'
    #4R. Olive
    #7C. Nervo
    57'
    90'
    #8L. Colucci
    #20T. Locatelli
    #9J. Cruz
    #11C. Bellucci
    86'
    Substitutions
    #15V. Smit
    #3P. Vanoli
    58'
    #24C. Amoroso
    #11C. Bellucci
    86'
    Bench
    #12F. Coppola
    #17C. Terzi
    #30A. Frara
    #31M. Meghni
    #32L. Della Rocca

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Referee:Roberto Rosetti

    Ragged Kiwis given working over

    It is difficult to recall a more ragged looking performance than that inBulawayo which represented New Zealand's effort in its 21-run loss toZimbabwe
    Apr 18, 2018, 04:52 pm - Lynn McConnell

    Match Timeline

    LAZLAZ
    KOHTFT
    BOLBOL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LAZ
    LAZ
    Last 4 Matchups
    BOL
    BOL
    0
    2001/2002 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ BOL
    2
    2
    2001/2002 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    2
    0
    2000/2001 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ BOL
    2
    2
    2000/2001 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    0

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Lazio9810+1525
    Internazionale10811+1325
    AS Roma10730+1824
    AC Milan10631+921
    Como9621+920
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Udinese10127-125
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scores as AC Milan beat rivals Inter Milan

    Christian Pulisic scored inside five minutes while Diego Moreira scored and added two assists as AC Milan beat rivals Inter 3-1.

    3h

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    1d

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.