Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Serie A
    VER
    Hellas VeronaVeronaVER
    4-5-15, 17 PTS
    0
    4-5-15, 17 PTS
    FT
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    3
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    Antonín Barák - 12'
    Arthur Cabral - 38'
    Cristiano Biraghi - 89'

    Verona v Fiorentina

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lasagna
    11
    Ngonge
    26
    Lazovic
    8
    Doig
    3
    Duda
    33
    Tamèze
    61
    Faraoni
    5
    Dawidowicz
    27
    Hien
    6
    Magnani
    23
    Montipò
    1
    Substitutions
    #25J. Braaf
    #3J. Doig
    45'
    82'
    #32J. Cabal
    #23G. Magnani
    45'
    #38A. Gaich
    #11K. Lasagna
    62'
    #7S. Verdi
    #26C. Ngonge
    73'
    #2D. Zeefuik
    #5D. Faraoni
    81'
    Bench
    #42D. Coppola
    #29F. Depaoli
    #34S. Perilli
    #22A. Berardi
    #24F. Terracciano
    #28O. Abildgaard
    #80A. Cissè
    #83Joselito
    #30Y. Kallon
    Soccer pitch
    Cabral
    9
    1
    González
    22
    Barák
    72
    1
    Ikoné
    11
    Mandragora
    38
    Amrabat
    34
    Terzic
    15
    Dodô
    2
    Igor Julio
    98
    Martínez Quarta
    28
    Terracciano
    1
    Substitutions
    #5G. Bonaventura
    #72A. Barák
    56'
    #10G. Castrovilli
    #34S. Amrabat
    65'
    #7L. Jovic
    #9A. Cabral
    65'
    #3C. Biraghi
    #15A. Terzic
    74'
    89'
    #8R. Saponara
    #11J. Ikoné
    74'
    Bench
    #31M. Cerofolini
    #77J. Brekalo
    #32A. Duncan
    #99C. Kouamé
    #23L. Venuti
    #16L. Ranieri
    #4N. Milenkovic
    #56S. Sirigu
    #33R. Sottil
    #42A. Bianco

    Match Leaders

    VERFIO
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    K. LasagnaF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    22
    3
    N. GonzálezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    L. MontipòG
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    3
    P. TerraccianoG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Verona, Italy

    Crew Member:Federico La Penna

    Biraghi scores from his own half in Fiorentina win

    — Fiorentina full back Cristiano Biraghi scored from a quick free kick in his own half that caught Hellas Verona goalkeeper Lorenzo Montipo off guard during the final minutes of a 3-0 Serie A win on Monday.
    Feb 28, 2023, 07:38 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    VERVER
    KOHTFT
    FIOFIO

    Team Stats

    VER
    FIO

    46%

    Possession

    54%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    7

    12

    Shots

    16

    15

    Fouls Committed

    11

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    3

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VER
    VER
    Last 5 Matchups
    FIO
    FIO
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ FIO
    2
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1
    1
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    1
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    2
    1
    2020-21 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    3h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    7h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.