Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Ligue 2
    SOC
    SochauxSochauxSOC
    7-4-3, 25 PTS
    2
    7-4-3, 25 PTS
    FT
    HAC
    Le Havre ACLe Havre ACHAC
    4-7-3, 19 PTS
    0
    4-7-3, 19 PTS
    Thomas Touré - 7'
    Christopher Rocchia - 84'

    Sochaux v Le Havre AC

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #16M. Prevot
    #26J. Pendant
    #5M. Lacroix
    39'
    #18C. Diedhiou
    #2P. Paye
    #29J. Livolant
    81'
    #20Y. Kaabouni
    #28G. Weissbeck
    #6O. Thioune
    #7S. Diop
    71'
    #14T. Touré
    7'
    86'
    Substitutions
    #13C. Rocchia
    #7S. Diop
    71'
    84'
    #8S. Daham
    #29J. Livolant
    81'
    #9S. Privat
    #14T. Touré
    86'
    Bench
    #22S. M'Bakata
    #30L. Zigi
    #31V. Glaentzlin
    #4A. Teikeu
    Starters
    #1M. Gorgelin
    #3U. Meras
    #25B. Bese
    67'
    #5F. Mayembo
    #4E. Ersoy
    #24P. Gueye
    #27R. Basque
    #7J. Fontaine
    50'
    76'
    #23J. Dina Ebimbe
    #11T. Kadewere
    61'
    #14J. Thiaré
    Substitutions
    #29H. Bazile
    #11T. Kadewere
    61'
    #18A. Youga
    #25B. Bese
    67'
    #12A. Ben Mohamed
    #7J. Fontaine
    76'
    Bench
    #30Y. Fofana
    #15S. Camara
    #13E. Assifuah
    #26W. Coulibaly

    Match Leaders

    SOCHAC
    Total Shots
    14
    1
    T. TouréF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Montbéliard, France

    Last-wicket pair deny Australia A

    Derbyshire's last-wicket pair, Christopher Durham and Mark Footitt, survived 35 balls to deny Australia A victory in the opening match of their tour
    Mar 2, 2019, 07:58 pm - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    SOCSOC
    KOHTFT
    HACHAC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SOC
    SOC
    Last 5 Matchups
    HAC
    HAC
    1
    2018-19 French Ligue 2, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SOC
    3
    2
    2018-19 French Ligue 2, Regular Season
    FT
    @ HAC
    3
    3
    2017-18 French Ligue 2, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SOC
    2
    0
    2017-18 French Ligue 2, Regular Season
    FT
    @ HAC
    1
    0
    2016-17 French Ligue 2, 2016/2017 French Ligue 2
    FT
    @ SOC
    1

    French Ligue 2 Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Saint-Étienne9711+1422
    AS Nancy Lorraine10613+419
    Montpellier9531+618
    Stade de Reims9450+817
    Pau10523+317
    Red Star FC 939522+217
    Annecy10514+216
    Metz10352+214
    Dijon FCO9333012
    Dunkerque10334-212
    Guingamp10325-211
    Sochaux10253-411
    Boulogne916209
    Nantes9225-58
    Grenoble10226-88
    Clermont Foot10073-57
    Rodez Aveyron9216-77
    Stade Laval10136-86
    Full Table

    Ligue 2 News

    French footballer Kenzo Kies drowns in the Rhone River as France swelters in heatwave

    French footballer Kenzo Kies drowns in the Rhone River as France swelters in heatwave

    A 21-year-old French footballer playing in France's second division has died after drowning during the heatwave that has gripped France.

    4M

    Why Keito Nakamura could be Japan's ace in the pack in more ways than one

    Why Keito Nakamura could be Japan's ace in the pack in more ways than one

    Keito Nakamura was not guaranteed to start for Japan at the World Cup. But he is now emerging as a pivotal figure.

    4M

    PSG-Paris FC among world soccer's closest stadium rivalries

    PSG-Paris FC among world soccer's closest stadium rivalries

    Paris FC's new home this season is literally across the street from Paris Saint-Germain. Are they the closest local rivals in world football?

    10M

    All Ligue 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.