Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-2-8, 32 PTS
    1
    10-2-8, 32 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-3-8, 27 PTS
    2
    8-3-8, 27 PTS
    Adam Brown - 24'
    Steven Boyd - 15', 44'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4J. Gorman
    #3D. Boateng
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Mcintosh
    #6R. Conroy
    #8D. Cairns
    #11I. Russell
    72'
    #7A. Brown
    24'
    #9A. Ryan
    #10J. McKay
    81'
    Substitutions
    #16M. Loudon
    #11I. Russell
    72'
    #12K. Schmidt
    #10J. McKay
    81'
    Bench
    #18C. Mclaughlin
    #14R. Leighton
    #19J. Higgins
    #17M. Kerridge
    #15C. Scullion
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    64'
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #4G. Fisher
    #10P. Willis
    90'+1'
    #11S. McBride
    66'
    #8R. Davidson
    #9C. Shields
    58'
    #7S. Boyd
    15'
    44'
    Substitutions
    #12R. Gilmour
    #9C. Shields
    58'
    #14M. Ferry
    #11S. McBride
    66'
    #15C. Ferguson
    #10P. Willis
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #18P. Archibald
    #16J. Gallagher
    #17D. Potts
    #19R. Mcmanus

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    7
    6
    A. BrownM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    S. BoydF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    6
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-2 Albion Rovers

    Airdrie and Brechin suffer home defeats in Ladbrokes League One
    May 17, 2023, 02:50 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Tottenham beat Arsenal in ex-footballer boxing fight, Nile Ranger pulls out

    Tottenham beat Arsenal in ex-footballer boxing fight, Nile Ranger pulls out

    An ex-Tottenham player outfought his Arsenal counterpart in a boxing fight between former Premier League footballers.

    23m

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Bromley boss Andy Woodman has left the Sky Bet League One club after his contract was terminated by mutual consent.

    26m

    João Pedro: I told Cole Palmer 'I didn't want to take his spot' at Chelsea

    João Pedro: I told Cole Palmer 'I didn't want to take his spot' at Chelsea

    João Pedro has said that a "friendship was born" when he assured Cole Palmer that he wasn't coming to Chelsea to steal his place in the team.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.