Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    0
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    2
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    Iain Russell - 65'
    Paul Willis - 2'
    Mark Ferry - 33'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #3D. Boateng
    90'+2'
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    #8S. Mcintosh
    45'
    #6R. Conroy
    77'
    #11J. Leitch
    26'
    #9A. Ryan
    68'
    #10I. Russell
    34'
    65'
    #7A. Brown
    Substitutions
    #12J. Gorman
    #8S. Mcintosh
    45'
    #18K. Schmidt
    #6R. Conroy
    77'
    Bench
    #13C. Truesdale
    #14C. Mclaughlin
    #16J. Daly
    #15C. Scullion
    #17M. Kerridge
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #11S. McBride
    #2A. Reid
    #3R. Gilmour
    74'
    #4R. Davidson
    38'
    #10P. Willis
    2'
    #7M. Ferry
    33'
    #8S. Boyd
    81'
    #9R. Wallace
    88'
    Substitutions
    #16R. Stewart
    #3R. Gilmour
    74'
    #15G. Fisher
    #8S. Boyd
    81'
    #14K. McCann
    #9R. Wallace
    88'
    Bench
    #12K. Turnbull
    #16P. Archibald
    #18D. Potts

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    S. BoydF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    3
    Saves
    4
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-2 Albion Rovers

    Alloa held by Stenhousemuir after letting two-goal lead slip
    May 17, 2023, 02:55 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT-Pens
    @ AIR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United eye Branthwaite amid defensive rebuild

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United eye Branthwaite amid defensive rebuild

    Manchester United are plotting a huge defensive rebuild, with Everton center back Jarrad Branthwaite at the center of their plans. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1h

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    2h

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant says he needed more than 50 stitches to his leg after he was the victim of a dog attack.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.