Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    4-2-10, 14 PTS
    1
    4-2-10, 14 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    7-2-7, 23 PTS
    3
    7-2-7, 23 PTS
    Craig Malcolm - 55'
    Bryan Prunty - 40'
    Taylor Morgan - 49'
    Liam Watt - 70'

    Stranraer v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1D. Mcgurn
    #3D. Keenan
    #24S. Rumsby
    #15L. Dick
    63'
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #23R. Thomson
    #2S. Robertson
    #7P. Cairney
    75'
    #20M. McGuigan
    82'
    #25L. Nequecaur
    75'
    #9C. Malcolm
    55'
    Substitutions
    #14J. Longworth
    #7P. Cairney
    75'
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #25L. Nequecaur
    75'
    #18P. McGill
    #20M. McGuigan
    82'
    Bench
    #22L. Rowan
    #17J. McCluskey
    #16K. Turner
    #13M. Currie
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3D. van Zanten
    #2J. Bain
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #8L. Watt
    70'
    #11N. Cadden
    #7D. Cox
    #10T. Morgan
    49'
    88'
    #9B. Prunty
    40'
    80'
    Substitutions
    #15J. Lister
    #9B. Prunty
    80'
    #16A. Brown
    #10T. Morgan
    88'
    Bench
    #14G. Hunter
    #12S. Stewart
    #18K. McBride
    #17R. Ferguson
    #19J. Morton

    Match Leaders

    STRAIR
    Total Shots
    3
    C. PettigrewD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    1
    N. CaddenM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    D. McgurnG
    3 GA
    2
    Saves
    6
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Stranraer, Scotland

    Stranraer 1-3 Airdrieonians

    Diamonds sparkle against the Blues
    May 17, 2023, 03:08 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STRSTR
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STR
    STR
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Manchester City charges: Features, explainers, what's next after guilty verdict

    Manchester City charges: Features, explainers, what's next after guilty verdict

    ESPN has you covered with everything you need to know about the latest in the Manchester City scandal.

    2h

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    Harry Kane became the first Englishman in 25 years to win the Ballon d'Or as he took home the main prize at the 2026 ceremony in London.

    3h

    Harry Kane thanks Tottenham, pays tribute to England after Ballon d'Or win

    Harry Kane thanks Tottenham, pays tribute to England after Ballon d'Or win

    Harry Kane thanked Tottenham for helping him fulfil his dreams and paid tribute to his international teammates after becoming the first Englishman in 25 years to win the Ballon d'Or.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.