Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    4-1-4, 13 PTS
    0
    4-1-4, 13 PTS
    FT
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    4-0-5, 12 PTS
    1
    4-0-5, 12 PTS
    Ryan Thomson - 83'

    Airdrieonians v Stranraer

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3C. O'Neil
    #2J. Bain
    14'
    #8M. Fitzpatrick
    #4S. Smith
    #11L. Watt
    #7D. Cox
    27'
    #9G. Hunter
    73'
    #10M. Taylor
    37'
    Substitutions
    #14C. McAleer
    #10M. Taylor
    37'
    #15B. Prunty
    #9G. Hunter
    73'
    Bench
    #19A. Brown
    #18S. Stewart
    #17R. Ferguson
    #16N. Cadden
    #12N. Sumsky
    Starters
    #1D. Mcgurn
    45'
    #24S. Rumsby
    43'
    #19L. Mair
    45'
    #3D. Keenan
    45'+2'
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #10A. Stirling
    #8S. Bell
    #18P. McGill
    84'
    #23R. Thomson
    83'
    #7P. Cairney
    23'
    #20M. McGuigan
    Substitutions
    #6C. Aitken
    #19L. Mair
    45'
    #14J. Longworth
    #18P. McGill
    84'
    Bench
    #13M. Currie
    #16K. Turner
    #12K. Samson
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #22L. Rowan

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTR
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    D. CoxF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    23
    5
    R. ThomsonM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    4
    D. McgurnG
    0 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-1 Stranraer

    Ryan Thomson heads late winner for Stranraer
    May 17, 2023, 03:12 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STRSTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STR
    STR
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Moisés Caicedo determined to repay faith shown by Chelsea manager Xabi Alonso

    Moisés Caicedo determined to repay faith shown by Chelsea manager Xabi Alonso

    Moisés Caicedo is determined to repay the faith shown in him by Chelsea boss Xabi Alonso and become more of a leader on the pitch.

    25m

    Gianni Infantino 'not fit to be FIFA president' without answers - FA chair

    Gianni Infantino 'not fit to be FIFA president' without answers - FA chair

    Football Association chair Debbie Hewitt says Gianni Infantino is "not fit to be FIFA president" if he does not answer questions about his World Cup private investor plan or the Folarin Balogun case.

    25m

    Gianni Infantino apologizes to FIFA Council, avoids key issues

    Gianni Infantino apologizes to FIFA Council, avoids key issues

    Gianni Infantino gave an apology to his toughest critics but no new details or documents on FIFA issues during FIFA council meetings Thursday.

    26m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.