Batter vs Pitching Stats

Previous Game
9/28/26 5:05 AM vs Houston Astros
Houston Astros career statistics vs. Luis Severino
PitcherABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Altuve47141014110.298.327.383.710
Yordan Alvarez133001134.231.375.462.837
Zach Cole20000001.000.000.000.000
Zach Dezenzo21000000.500.500.5001.000
Yainer Diaz124002603.333.333.8331.167
Brice Matthews20000001.000.000.000.000
Isaac Paredes92100123.222.333.333.667
Jeremy Pena143000122.214.313.214.527
Cam Smith82000212.250.333.250.583
Taylor Trammell32000001.667.667.6671.333
Daulton Varsho20000001.000.000.000.000
Christian Vazquez134000123.308.400.308.708
Nelson Velazquez10000011.000.500.000.500
LaMonte Wade Jr.41100001.250.400.500.900
Christian Walker121100102.083.143.167.310
Totals14437404171235.257.318.368.687