Iowa
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ke. MurrayKe. MurrayF367-131-43-52793012118
P. McCafferyP. McCafferyF243-61-10-0123311007
F. RebracaF. RebracaF284-40-00-3213000028
J. ToussaintJ. ToussaintG264-70-12-20330000210
J. BohannonJ. BohannonG317-126-90-00112000320
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kr. MurrayKr. MurrayF172-72-40-0112000116
P. SandfortP. SandfortG30-10-10-0000001000
T. PerkinsT. PerkinsG92-30-00-0011010114
A. UlisA. UlisG131-20-00-0022200002
C. McCafferyC. McCafferyG130-10-10-0123200000
TEAM30-5610-215-1092130122341075
 53.6%47.6%50.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Virginia
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. ShedrickK. ShedrickF244-60-01-2246001039
J. GardnerJ. GardnerF278-132-20-14482011318
R. BeekmanR. BeekmanG355-90-11-10445001011
A. FranklinA. FranklinG321-80-41-2022300033
K. ClarkK. ClarkG386-103-40-00225002015
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
F. CaffaroF. CaffaroC60-10-02-2101000112
I. Milicic Jr.I. Milicic Jr.G71-10-00-0123100002
M. PoindexterM. PoindexterG30-10-10-0000000000
T. MurrayT. MurrayG215-74-60-10220000214
K. StattmannK. StattmannG70-10-00-0000000000
TEAM30-579-185-992029160251274
 52.6%50.0%55.6%
Technical Fouls: 0