Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Premier League
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    6-8-7, 26 PTS
    3
    6-8-7, 26 PTS
    FT
    TOT
    Tottenham HotspurSpursTOT
    7-6-8, 27 PTS
    2
    7-6-8, 27 PTS
    Evanilson - 22'
    Junior Kroupi - 36'
    Antoine Semenyo - 90'+5'
    Mathys Tel - 5'
    João Palhinha - 78'

    Bournemouth v Spurs

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Evanilson
    9
    1
    Semenyo
    24
    1
    Kroupi
    22
    1
    Tavernier
    16
    Cook
    4
    Scott
    8
    Truffert
    3
    Jiménez
    20
    Senesi
    5
    Hill
    23
    Petrovic
    1
    Substitutions
    #7D. Brooks
    #22J. Kroupi
    64'
    #26E. Ünal
    #9Evanilson
    64'
    #21A. Adli
    #20Á. Jiménez
    87'
    #18B. Diakité
    #16M. Tavernier
    87'
    #44V. Milosavljevic
    #24A. Semenyo
    90'+10'
    Bench
    #15A. Smith
    #17F. Forster
    #50R. Rees-Dottin
    #6J. Soler
    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    39
    Tel
    11
    1
    Simons
    7
    Bergvall
    15
    Bentancur
    30
    Palhinha
    6
    1
    Spence
    24
    Porro
    23
    van de Ven
    37
    Romero
    17
    Vicario
    1
    Substitutions
    #28W. Odobert
    #15L. Bergvall
    57'
    #9Richarlison
    #39R. Kolo Muani
    67'
    #14A. Gray
    #30R. Bentancur
    86'
    Bench
    #31A. Kinsky
    #4K. Danso
    #68L. Williams-Barnett
    #3R. Dragusin
    #33B. Davies
    #44D. Scarlett

    Match Leaders

    BOUTOT
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    EvanilsonF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    C. RomeroD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    5
    40
    M. SenesiD
    56 PASS
    40
    Accurate Passes
    37
    59
    M. van de VenD
    72 PASS
    59
    Saves
    1
    2
    D. PetrovicD
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Bournemouth, England

    Crew Member:Darren England

    Video Highlights

    Semenyo nets winner in likely Cherries farewell

    Antoine Semenyo scored a dramatic, long-range stoppage-time winner for Bournemouth to secure a 3-2 victory over Tottenham in his potential last match with the Cherries ahead of an expected move to Manchester City.
    Jan 8, 2026, 09:03 am - PA

    Match Timeline

    BOUBOU
    KOHTFT
    TOTTOT

    Team Stats

    BOU
    TOT

    42%

    Possession

    58%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    4

    11

    Shots

    16

    19

    Fouls Committed

    10

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    3

    Corners Won

    7

    2

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOU
    BOU
    Last 5 Matchups
    TOT
    TOT
    1
    2025-26 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    0
    2
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    2
    1
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    0
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    3
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Liverpool welcome Arsenal to Anfield in a huge clash, with both sides looking to make a statement in the Premier League title race.

    35m

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Manchester United are a mess. But which players have been linked with a move to Old Trafford in recent months? Transfer Talk has the latest.

    2h

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Roberto De Zerbi believes Tottenham's turnaround in the Premier League is down to his new-look squad now being a team.

    6h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.