Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    16-8-4, 56 PTS
    2
    16-8-4, 56 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    19-3-5, 60 PTS
    4
    19-3-5, 60 PTS
    Julián Álvarez - 45'
    Alexander Sørloth - 70'
    Robert Lewandowski - 72'
    Ferran Torres - 78', 90'+8'
    Lamine Yamal - 90'+2'

    Atlético v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Álvarez
    19
    1
    Griezmann
    7
    Lino
    12
    Simeone
    22
    Barrios
    8
    De Paul
    5
    Mandava
    23
    Llorente
    14
    Lenglet
    15
    Le Normand
    24
    Oblak
    13
    Substitutions
    #4C. Gallagher
    #12S. Lino
    60'
    #9A. Sørloth
    #19J. Álvarez
    60'
    70'
    #2J. Giménez
    #22G. Simeone
    79'
    #16N. Molina
    #5R. De Paul
    79'
    #17R. Riquelme
    #7A. Griezmann
    86'
    Bench
    #31A. Gomis
    #3C. Azpilicueta
    #11T. Lemar
    #20A. Witsel
    #21J. Galán
    #1J. Musso
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    Raphinha
    11
    Olmo
    20
    Yamal
    19
    1
    Pedri
    8
    Casadó
    17
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    2
    Szczesny
    25
    Substitutions
    #24E. García
    #17M. Casadó
    67'
    #7F. Torres
    #20D. Olmo
    67'
    78'
    90'+8'
    #4R. Araujo
    #23J. Koundé
    86'
    #35G. Martín
    #3A. Balde
    86'
    #6Gavi
    #8Pedri
    90'+4'
    Bench
    #14P. Torre
    #31D. Kochen
    #32H. Fort
    #16F. López
    #18P. Víctor
    #13I. Peña

    Match Leaders

    ATMBAR
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    A. SørlothF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    R. LewandowskiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    15
    2
    C. LengletD
    4 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    1
    P. CubarsíD
    2 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea

    Video Highlights

    Barça go top as Yamal, Torres cap rally vs. Atleti

    Barcelona's Ferran Torres' scored twice to help secure a late 4-2 comeback win at Atletico Madrid in a pulsating LaLiga clash on Sunday that took the Catalans back to the top of the table.
    Mar 17, 2025, 11:29 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ATMATM
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    ATM
    BAR

    34%

    Possession

    66%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    6

    7

    Shots

    13

    10

    Fouls Committed

    11

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    6

    2

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATM
    ATM
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    4
    2024-25 Spanish Copa del Rey, Semifinals
    FT
    @ BAR
    4
    1st Leg
    2
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ ATM
    3
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Valencia vs. Villarreal, 10/24/2026

    2h

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Racing Santander vs. Espanyol, 10/24/2026

    5h

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    5h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.