Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    LPA
    Las PalmasLas PalmasLPA
    0-2-1, 2 PTS
    1
    0-2-1, 2 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    1-2-0, 5 PTS
    1
    1-2-0, 5 PTS
    Alberto Moleiro - 5'
    Vinícius Júnior - 69' Pen

    Las Palmas v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    McBurnie
    16
    Moleiro
    10
    1
    Sandro
    19
    Rodríguez
    20
    Muñoz
    5
    Campaña
    8
    Mármol
    3
    Marvin
    2
    McKenna
    15
    Suárez
    4
    Cillessen
    1
    Substitutions
    #11B. Ramírez
    #10A. Moleiro
    61'
    #17J. Mata
    #16O. McBurnie
    78'
    #18Viti
    #19Sandro
    78'
    #14M. Fuster
    #20K. Rodríguez
    81'
    #12E. Loiodice
    #8J. Campaña
    81'
    Bench
    #28J. Herzog
    #6F. González
    #9M. Cardona
    #23Á. Muñoz
    #26A. Bassinga
    #30Á. Killane
    #21I. Gil
    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    1
    Modric
    10
    Díaz
    21
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Valverde
    8
    Mendy
    23
    Vázquez
    17
    Rüdiger
    22
    Militão
    3
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #20F. García
    #23F. Mendy
    45'
    #11Rodrygo
    #21B. Díaz
    45'
    #15A. Güler
    #10L. Modric
    64'
    #2D. Carvajal
    #17L. Vázquez
    76'
    90'+5'
    #16Endrick
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    86'
    Bench
    #13A. Lunin
    #26F. González
    #19D. Ceballos
    #31J. Ramón

    Match Leaders

    LPARMA
    Total Shots
    19
    2
    SandroF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    9
    K. MbappéF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    9
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    7
    J. CillessenG
    1 GA
    7
    Saves
    1
    2
    T. CourtoisG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

    Crew Member:Mateo Busquets Ferrer

    Video Highlights

    Madrid drop more points in draw at Las Palmas

    Real Madrid forward Vinícius Júnior fired in a second-half penalty to cancel out Alberto Moleiro's early opener as the Spanish giants salvaged a nervy 1-1 draw at lowly Las Palmas on Thursday.
    Aug 30, 2024, 09:08 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    LPALPA
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    LPA
    RMA

    44%

    Possession

    56%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    8

    7

    Shots

    25

    16

    Fouls Committed

    13

    0

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    6

    7

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LPA
    LPA
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ LPA
    2
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    2
    0
    2017-18 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ LPA
    3
    0
    2017-18 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    3
    3
    2016-17 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    3

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    2h

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    2h

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    2h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.