Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Premier League
    CRY
    Crystal PalaceC PalaceCRY
    4-4-8, 16 PTS
    1
    4-4-8, 16 PTS
    FT
    LIV
    LiverpoolLiverpoolLIV
    11-4-1, 37 PTS
    2
    11-4-1, 37 PTS
    Jean-Philippe Mateta - 57' Pen
    Jordan Ayew - 75'
    Mohamed Salah - 76'
    Harvey Elliott - 90'+1'

    C Palace v Liverpool

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Édouard
    22
    Schlupp
    15
    Ayew
    9
    Richards
    26
    Lerma
    8
    Hughes
    19
    Clyne
    17
    Ward
    2
    Guéhi
    6
    Andersen
    16
    Johnstone
    1
    Substitutions
    #14J. Mateta
    #22O. Édouard
    45'
    57'
    #7M. Olise
    #8J. Lerma
    68'
    #29N. Ahamada
    #15J. Schlupp
    84'
    90'+12'
    #31R. Matthews
    #1S. Johnstone
    87'
    #52D. Ozoh
    #19W. Hughes
    90'+5'
    Bench
    #23M. Ebiowei
    #44J. Riedewald
    #11Matheus França
    #5J. Tomkins
    Soccer pitch
    Núñez
    9
    Díaz
    7
    Salah
    11
    1
    Endo
    3
    Gravenberch
    38
    Szoboszlai
    8
    Tsimikas
    21
    Alexander-Arnold
    66
    van Dijk
    4
    Quansah
    78
    Becker
    1
    Substitutions
    #2J. Gomez
    #3W. Endo
    45'
    90'+9'
    #18C. Gakpo
    #38R. Gravenberch
    57'
    #5I. Konaté
    #78J. Quansah
    57'
    #17C. Jones
    #8D. Szoboszlai
    73'
    #19H. Elliott
    #9D. Núñez
    74'
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #62C. Kelleher
    #53J. McConnell
    #50B. Gannon-Doak
    #84C. Bradley

    Match Leaders

    CRYLIV
    Total Shots
    8
    3
    J. LermaM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    M. SalahF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    19
    2
    W. HughesM
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    3
    A. BeckerG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Andy Madley

    Getty

    Salah scores 200th Liverpool goal in dramatic win

    Mohamed Salah netted his 200th goal for Liverpool and Harvey Elliott scored a stoppage-time winner as Liverpool came from behind to beat Crystal Palace 2-1 and go top of the Premier League.
    Dec 10, 2023, 10:01 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    CRYCRY
    KOHTFT
    LIVLIV

    Team Stats

    CRY
    LIV

    24%

    Possession

    76%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    2

    8

    Shots

    14

    17

    Fouls Committed

    17

    5

    Yellow Cards

    2

    1

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    5

    0

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CRY
    CRY
    Last 5 Matchups
    LIV
    LIV
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CRY
    0
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ LIV
    1
    0
    2022 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ LIV
    2
    1
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CRY
    3
    0
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ LIV
    3

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Arsenal9801+924
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool9432+215
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    What went wrong for Liverpool in attack against Arsenal?

    What went wrong for Liverpool in attack against Arsenal?

    What went wrong for Liverpool in attack against Arsenal?

    5m

    Arsenal hold on for a big win at Liverpool, one Iraola & Co. can learn from

    Arsenal hold on for a big win at Liverpool, one Iraola & Co. can learn from

    Arsenal's defense held firm against the Reds' expensive attack to notch a famous win at Anfield for the first time since 2012. However, there were positive signs for Liverpool when it came to their intensity and effort.

    25m

    Kai Havertz becomes all-time record German goalscorer in Premier League

    Kai Havertz becomes all-time record German goalscorer in Premier League

    Kai Havertz's winning goal in Arsenal's 1-0 triumph at Liverpool on Sunday made him the record German goalscorer in the Premier League.

    30m

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.