Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    EFL League One
    GIL
    GillinghamGillinghamGIL
    2-0-0, 6 PTS
    3
    2-0-0, 6 PTS
    FT
    BRT
    Burton AlbionBurton AlbionBRT
    0-0-2, 0 PTS
    1
    0-0-2, 0 PTS
    Tom Eaves - 35', 77'
    Luke O'Neill - 51'
    Liam Boyce - 26'

    Gillingham v Burton Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1T. Holy
    #6G. Zakuani
    #5M. Ehmer
    #3B. Garmston
    #2L. O'Neill
    51'
    90'+6'
    #14J. Parker
    90'+3'
    #16B. Bingham
    #8D. Parrett
    33'
    #33M. Byrne
    #11R. Charles-Cook
    #7B. Hanlan
    Substitutions
    #9T. Eaves
    #8D. Parrett
    33'
    35'
    77'
    Bench
    #25S. Bradley
    #12B. Fuller
    #30T. Hadler
    #4A. Lacey
    #18L. Nash
    #17N. Nasseri
    Starters
    #1S. Bywater
    #6B. Turner
    #5K. McFadzean
    79'
    84'
    #14D. McCrory
    17'
    #2J. Brayford
    #12B. Fox
    #7S. Fraser
    78'
    #9J. Sbarra
    #27L. Boyce
    26'
    #17M. Sordell
    #10L. Akins
    Substitutions
    #19R. Hutchinson
    #14D. McCrory
    17'
    #11D. Templeton
    #7S. Fraser
    78'
    #3J. Buxton
    #5K. McFadzean
    84'
    Bench
    #20H. Campbell
    #21E. Hodge
    #16M. Myers-Harness

    Match Leaders

    GILBRT
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    T. EavesF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    2
    Total Shots
    27
    1
    L. BoyceF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Gillingham, England

    Associated Press

    Harris takes five in Australia's victory

    The Michael Clarke era might not match the Ricky Ponting years for sheer victory numbers, but Clarke has at least started his tenure as Australia's full-time Test captain the same way as his predecessor - with a comfortable win over Sri Lanka in Galle
    Mar 1, 2019, 10:31 pm - The Report by Brydon Coverdale

    Match Timeline

    GILGIL
    KOHTFT
    BRTBRT
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    GIL
    GIL
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRT
    BRT
    1
    2015-16 English League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ BRT
    2
    0
    2015-16 English League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ GIL
    3
    2
    2012/13 English League Two, 2012/2013 English League Two
    FT
    @ BRT
    3
    4
    2012/13 English League Two, 2012/2013 English League Two
    FT
    @ GIL
    1
    0
    2011/12 English League Two, 2011/2012 English League Two
    FT
    @ BRT
    1

    English League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Stockport County11713+1222
    Huddersfield Town11641+1222
    Bradford City11632+521
    Cambridge United11551+420
    Plymouth Argyle12615+119
    Reading11533+1118
    Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    Oxford United9531+818
    Stevenage10433+515
    Leicester City10433+115
    Mansfield Town10433+115
    Leyton Orient11425+314
    Luton Town10424+114
    Burton Albion12354-214
    Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
    AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    Blackpool10325-111
    Notts County10244-310
    Doncaster Rovers10235-39
    Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
    Peterborough United11236-109
    Barnsley10226-98
    Bromley10226-168
    Wigan Athletic10217-87
    Full Table

    EFL League One News

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere was involved in a post-match melee with Barnsley manager Daniel Stendel after Luton's 2-1 win on Tuesday night.

    2d

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United have apologized for the launch of a clothing collection branded "United 93" on the 25th anniversary of the Sept. 11 terrorist attacks.

    1M

    A decade after Premier League glory, Leicester are adjusting to life in third tier

    A decade after Premier League glory, Leicester are adjusting to life in third tier

    Leicester have endured a sad descent to English soccer's third tier, barely a decade after their stunning Premier League win and Champions League debut. Is there a way out?

    1M

    All EFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.