Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    16-4-16, 52 PTS
    3
    16-4-16, 52 PTS
    FT
    QUE
    Queen's ParkQueen's ParkQUE
    12-10-14, 46 PTS
    2
    12-10-14, 46 PTS
    Andy Ryan - 41', 46'
    Iain Russell - 54'
    Dario Zanatta - 15'
    Kalvin Orsi - 53'

    Airdrieonians v Queen's Park

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #5S. Mensing
    #4S. Mcintosh
    #6J. Gorman
    #2S. Stewart
    #10R. Conroy
    #8K. Hutton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #7A. Brown
    #11I. Russell
    31'
    54'
    63'
    #9A. Ryan
    41'
    46'
    Substitutions
    #15J. Leitch
    #11I. Russell
    63'
    Bench
    #16M. Loudon
    #17M. Kerridge
    #12D. Boateng
    #14J. McKay
    Starters
    #1W. Muir
    #5R. McGeever
    #3B. Wharton
    67'
    #2A. Cummins
    #8A. Brady
    29'
    #4D. Docherty
    #6C. McVey
    76'
    #11S. Burns
    #7D. Galt
    #10D. Zanatta
    15'
    #9K. Orsi
    53'
    75'
    Substitutions
    #17A. Miller
    #3B. Wharton
    67'
    #14L. Brown
    #9K. Orsi
    75'
    #18E. Macpherson
    #6C. McVey
    76'
    Bench
    #20O. Stott
    #16S. Gibson
    #15C. Foy
    #12W. Mortimer

    Match Leaders

    AIRQUE
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    D. ZanattaF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    W. MuirG
    3 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 3-2 Queen's Park

    Peterhead hit back to keep survival hopes alive as Stenhousemuir go down
    May 17, 2023, 02:44 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    QUEQUE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    QUE
    QUE
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ QUE
    2
    4
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ QUE
    1
    3
    2016/17 Scottish Communities League Cup, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP STAGE
    FT-Pens
    @ QUE
    3
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Communities League Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ QUE
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Swanson's late goal, 'fearless' substitutes salvage draw for USWNT vs. No. 1 Spain

    Swanson's late goal, 'fearless' substitutes salvage draw for USWNT vs. No. 1 Spain

    Mallory Swanson came off the bench to score her first goal since the 2024 Olympics as the USWNT substitutes rallied for a 2-2 draw with Spain on Tuesday night.

    9m

    USWNT's never-say-die DNA on full display in fightback draw with Spain

    USWNT's never-say-die DNA on full display in fightback draw with Spain

    Emma Hayes' side once again gave up a 2-0 lead to Spain. Then, something familiar returned: the fight and belief that once defined the USWNT's world dominance.

    27m

    Johnny Cardoso shines for Atlético Madrid in UCL win

    Johnny Cardoso shines for Atlético Madrid in UCL win

    Jeff Carlisle breaks down Johnny Cardoso's stellar performance in his team's 2-0 win over Manchester United.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.