Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    0
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    1
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    Fayssal El-Bakhtaoui - 87'

    Albion v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #11A. Love
    80'
    #7S. Georgiev
    #9P. Archibald
    67'
    72'
    #10S. McBride
    Substitutions
    #18P. Willis
    #9P. Archibald
    72'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #15Y. Kerjean
    #12M. Ferry
    #14D. Young
    Starters
    #1D. Hutton
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    #6A. Geggan
    62'
    #3J. Talbot
    78'
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    #8R. McCabe
    77'
    #7M. Paton
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    87'
    87'
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Rooney
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    80'
    #12J. Cardle
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    #16M. Moffat
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    Bench
    #14L. Martin
    #20C. Gill
    #17S. Robinson
    #18S. Byrne

    Match Leaders

    ARFCDFA
    Total Shots
    2
    R. DavidsonM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    2
    D. HuttonG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic

    Faissal El Bakhtaoui scores late winner for champions Dunfermline
    May 17, 2023, 03:01 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 3 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Maresca: Manchester City have 'options' despite injury setbacks

    Maresca: Manchester City have 'options' despite injury setbacks

    Maresca: Manchester City have 'options' despite injury setbacks

    6m

    Man City's Marc Guéhi: Taking the knee may have lost its impact, more can be done

    Man City's Marc Guéhi: Taking the knee may have lost its impact, more can be done

    Manchester City defender Marc Guéhi believes the gesture of soccer players taking the knee before matches might have lost its impact and wants to see more done in the sport's fight against racism.

    20m

    Atlanta City FC name Richard Gunney as chief soccer officer

    Atlanta City FC name Richard Gunney as chief soccer officer

    Richard Gunney is the first chief soccer officer of Atlanta City FC, an NWSL expansion team that will begin playing in 2028.

    44m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.