Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Ligue 2
    TOUR
    ToursToursTOUR
    0-2-0, 2 PTS
    0
    0-2-0, 2 PTS
    FT
    PAR
    Paris FCParis FCPAR
    0-2-0, 2 PTS
    0
    0-2-0, 2 PTS

    Tours v Paris FC

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #30B. Kamara
    #5T. Cillard
    #3C. Louvion
    #25S. Bouhours
    #24J. Gradit
    #7H. Belkebla
    46'
    #12F. Miguel
    #19B. Bergougnoux
    72'
    #21M. Maouche
    #10C. Kouakou
    87'
    #23A. Bosetti
    61'
    Substitutions
    #26I. Tandia
    #23A. Bosetti
    61'
    #8S. Khaoui
    #19B. Bergougnoux
    72'
    #20G. Malfleury
    #10C. Kouakou
    87'
    Bench
    #16Q. Westberg
    #4B. Milosevic
    Starters
    #30A. Thébaux
    #32J. Pierre
    12'
    #27C. Glombard
    #19H. Lybohy
    #7T. Keita
    #21B. Ca
    77'
    #22K. Ayari
    #29R. Grange
    87'
    #5M. Jeannin
    #6T. Gamiette
    #23R. Socrier
    62'
    Substitutions
    #10C. Kinkela Fuenda
    #23R. Socrier
    62'
    #24D. Bahamboula
    #21B. Ca
    77'
    #8L. Poujol
    #29R. Grange
    87'
    Bench
    #1V. Demarconnay
    #13S. Cantini

    Game Information

    Tours, France

    Bangladesh A draw tour opener

    Bangladesh A's three-day tour opener against the Maharashtra Cricket Association Under-22s ended in a draw in Nasik
    Feb 27, 2019, 07:10 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    TOURTOUR
    KOHTFT
    PARPAR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    French Ligue 2 Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Saint-Étienne10811+1525
    Montpellier10631+721
    AS Nancy Lorraine10613+419
    Stade de Reims10460+818
    Pau10523+317
    Red Star FC 9310523+117
    Annecy10514+216
    Metz10352+214
    Dijon FCO10334-112
    Dunkerque10334-212
    Guingamp10325-211
    Sochaux10253-411
    Boulogne10172010
    Rodez Aveyron10316-610
    Nantes10226-68
    Grenoble10226-88
    Clermont Foot10073-57
    Stade Laval10136-86
    Full Table

    Ligue 2 News

    French footballer Kenzo Kies drowns in the Rhone River as France swelters in heatwave

    French footballer Kenzo Kies drowns in the Rhone River as France swelters in heatwave

    A 21-year-old French footballer playing in France's second division has died after drowning during the heatwave that has gripped France.

    4M

    Why Keito Nakamura could be Japan's ace in the pack in more ways than one

    Why Keito Nakamura could be Japan's ace in the pack in more ways than one

    Keito Nakamura was not guaranteed to start for Japan at the World Cup. But he is now emerging as a pivotal figure.

    4M

    PSG-Paris FC among world soccer's closest stadium rivalries

    PSG-Paris FC among world soccer's closest stadium rivalries

    Paris FC's new home this season is literally across the street from Paris Saint-Germain. Are they the closest local rivals in world football?

    10M

    All Ligue 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.