Murray State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. GibsonM. GibsonF272-90-42-2044100236
C. MackC. MackF130-00-00-0011021240
L. HawthorneL. HawthorneF272-80-03-6123101347
M. TurleyM. TurleyG132-60-12-2101110316
L. MayesL. MayesG311-70-40-0011210242
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. JacksonL. JacksonF20-00-00-0101000000
A. BurpoA. BurpoF314-100-10-2235000438
J. WorleyJ. WorleyG101-11-10-0011000853
A. HunterA. HunterG122-40-02-4022010316
G. SwintonG. SwintonG122-60-01-2426000105
S. HillS. HillG140-20-00-0101100210
R. BlackburnR. BlackburnG100-10-00-0000000300
TEAM16-541-1110-18132033652342643
 29.6%9.1%55.6%
Technical Fouls: 0
Mississippi State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. JacksonR. JacksonF175-81-15-51122002216
J. CarterJ. CarterF218-160-09-1099182011125
C. BibbyC. BibbyF192-91-40-2235010005
M. TaylorM. TaylorG225-61-20-00113300111
J. DanberryJ. DanberryG212-50-01-4123561205
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Y. MorrisY. MorrisC126-70-02-23140030114
P. TaylorP. TaylorC175-60-00-06171021310
J. Mingo-YoungJ. Mingo-YoungG183-81-12-2213300129
A. MatharuA. MatharuG143-83-70-0033211129
J. HemingwayJ. HemingwayG143-60-11-2011430027
X. WigginsX. WigginsG151-50-00-0033110002
A. Espinoza-HunterA. Espinoza-HunterG104-71-42-20221010011
TEAM47-918-2022-2927295624159814124
 51.6%40.0%75.9%
Technical Fouls: 0