St. John's
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. RobertsJ. RobertsF172-30-00-0314002054
J. ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieG347-144-74-42570102322
V. ColeV. ColeG273-62-32-21124003310
P. AlexanderP. AlexanderG346-142-41-11123602115
R. DunnR. DunnG354-110-13-30333104111
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
I. MooreI. MooreF152-41-20-0123202115
M. EarlingtonM. EarlingtonF141-40-00-0134000012
A. ToroA. ToroF20-00-00-0000000020
D. Addae-WusuD. Addae-WusuG203-70-20-0325100216
J. McGriffJ. McGriffG20-00-00-0000000000
TEAM28-639-1910-101321341384141875
 44.4%47.4%100.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Marquette
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. GarciaD. GarciaF396-132-46-86390000320
J. CainJ. CainF356-92-40-01671302314
T. JohnT. JohnF375-110-06-84482121016
D.J. CartonD.J. CartonG363-110-36-60444105012
K. McEwenK. McEwenG314-121-52-20224202311
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. AkannoD. AkannoG30-00-00-0000000100
S. TorrenceS. TorrenceG50-10-10-0000000010
G. ElliottG. ElliottG140-00-00-0022011120
TEAM24-575-1720-241221331183121273
 42.1%29.4%83.3%
Technical Fouls: 0