Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • World Cup
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search

    LuciaKendall

    Aston Villa
    • Aston Villa
    • #21
    • Midfielder
    • Birthdate
      20/5/2004 (22)
    • Nationality
      England

    2025-26 Women's Super League Stats

    • START (SUB)
      16 (2)
    • G
      0
    • A
      1
    • SHOT
      12
    • Overview
    • Bio
    • News
    • Matches
    • Stats

    Switch Player

    • 21
      Lucia Kendall
      #21
    • 5
      Lucy Staniforth
      #5
    • 8
      Jill Baijings
      #8
    • 6
      Oriane Jean-François
      #6
    • 7
      Missy Bo Kearns
      #7
    • 25
      Miri Taylor
      #25
    • 44
      Imogen Seymour
      #44
    • 46
      Piper Lea
      #46
    • 47
      Jessica Johnson
      #47
    Full Squad

    Aston Villa Quick Links

    Schedule
    Squad
    Stats

    Women's Super League Quick Links

    Scores
    Schedule
    Table

    Next Match

    2027 FIFA Women's World Cup Qualifying - UEFA, Playoff Phase - First Round
    Greece
    9/10
    England

    Statistics

    See All
    English Women's Super League
    Stats
    2025-26 WSL
    STRTFCFAYCRCGASHOTSOGOF
    16151430011200

    Last 5 Matches

    See All
    TeamDateOPPCompResultAPPGASHOTSOGFCFAOFYCRC
    ENGENG
    Wed 6/10vsUKRUKRWWCQ - UEFA
    W
    3-0
    Sub001001000
    AVLAVL
    Sat 5/16@LCLLCLWomen's Super League
    L
    2-1
    Started000050000
    AVLAVL
    Sat 5/9vsARSARSWomen's Super League
    L
    3-0
    Started000000000
    AVLAVL
    Mon 5/4vsWHUWHUWomen's Super League
    L
    2-0
    Started001001000
    ENGENG
    Wed 4/15vsESPESPWWCQ - UEFA
    W
    1-0
    Started001000000
    Latest News
    See All

    Racing Positions

      • England's Lucy Bronze reveals excitement for next gen of players
        • 7M
        • Shubi Arun
        England's Lucy Bronze reveals excitement for next gen of players
        • Lionesses call up uncapped trio for October games
          • 9M
          • Tom Hamilton
          Katie Reid of Arsenal Women during the UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 league phase match between Arsenal FC and OL Lyonnes at Meadow Park on October 7, 2025 in Borehamwood, England.
          • Group E at the 2026 World Cup: Teams, records, stats to know
            • 14m
            • ESPN
            Manuel Neuer
            • Group A at the 2026 World Cup: Teams, records, stats to know
              • 15m
              • ESPN
              Son Heung-Min
              • World Cup Daily: Mexico, Norway, France all ease into R16
                • 19m
                • ESPN
                Mexico celebrates
                • Mexico oust Ecuador, 1st WC KO win in 40 years
                  • 12m
                  • ESPN
                  Mexico's forward #09 Raul Jimenez celebrates next to teammate forward #16 Julian Quinones scoring his team's second goal during the 2026 World Cup round of 32 football match between Mexico and Ecuador at the Mexico City Stadium in Mexico City on June 30,
                  • Fred Warner, Olivia Rodrigo top celebrities at 2026 World Cup
                    • 2h
                    • ESPN staff
                    Fred Warner, Olivia Rodrigo top celebrities at 2026 World Cup
                    • Socceroos ready for Egypt: 'Eat or be eaten'
                      • 2h
                      • Joey Lynch
                      Socceroos ready for Egypt: 'Eat or be eaten'
                      • FIFA clarifies crucial call to disallow Germany goal
                        • 3h
                        • Associated Press
                        This view shows a big screen with Germany's goal, later disallowed after a VAR decision during the 2026 World Cup round of 32 football match between Germany and Paraguay at the Boston Stadium in Foxborough on June 29, 2026
                        • Ivory Coast's Amad: Late Haaland goal 'too easy'
                          • 4h
                          • Ed Dove
                          Ivory Coast's Amad: Late Haaland goal 'too easy'
                        ESPN
                        • Terms of Use
                        • Privacy Policy
                        • Your US State Privacy Rights
                        • Children's Online Privacy Policy
                        • Interest-Based Ads
                        • About Nielsen Measurement
                        • Your Privacy Choices
                        • Contact Us
                        • Disney Ad Sales Site
                        • Work for ESPN
                        • Corrections
                        GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
                        Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.