Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • World Cup
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search

    KeeganTingey

    Oakland Roots
    • Oakland Roots
    • #17
    • Defender
    • HT/WT
      1.8 m, 78 kg
    • Birthdate
      17/8/2000 (25)
    • Nationality
      USA

    2026 USL Championship Stats

    • START (SUB)
      6 (2)
    • G
      0
    • A
      0
    • TOT
      6
    • Overview
    • Bio
    • News
    • Matches
    • Stats

    Switch Player

    • Keegan Tingey
      Keegan Tingey
      #17
    • Michael Edwards
      Michael Edwards
      #34
    • 15
      Neveal Hackshaw
      #15
    • 20
      Mark Fisher
      #20
    • 23
      Julian Bravo
      #23
    • 5
      David Garcia
      #5
    • 42
      Emilio Sorrosa
      #42
    • 11
      Jesús De Vicente
      #11
    • 55
      Jonathan Polio
      #55
    Full Squad

    Oakland Quick Links

    Schedule
    Squad
    Stats

    USL Championship Quick Links

    Scores
    Schedule
    Table

    Next Match

    2026 USL Championship, Regular Season
    New Mexico United
    Oakland Roots

    Statistics

    See All
    USL Championship
    Stats
    2026 USL Championship
    STRTFCFAYCRCGASHOTSOGOF
    6532000510

    Last 5 Matches

    See All
    TeamDateOPPCompResultAPPGASHOTSOGFCFAOFYCRC
    OAKOAK
    Sun 6/21@PHXPHXUSL Championship
    W
    4-3
    Sub000000000
    OAKOAK
    Thu 6/18vsBRMBRMUSL Championship
    D
    1-1
    Started000010010
    OAKOAK
    Sun 6/14vsMIAMIAUSL Championship
    D
    0-0
    Started001000000
    OAKOAK
    Sun 6/7@LVLLVLUSL Cup
    W
    2-0
    Started000010010
    OAKOAK
    Sun 5/31vsCOSCOSUSL Championship
    L
    1-0
    Started001010000
    Latest News
    See All

    Racing Positions

      • The master of the half-time team talk: Explaining why Thomas Tuchel at England works
        • 30m
        • Tom Hamilton
        The master of the half-time team talk: Explaining why Thomas Tuchel at England works
        • World Cup VAR review: Did France deserve deciding penalty or was it really a dive?
          • 1h
          • Andy Davies
          World Cup VAR review: Did France deserve deciding penalty or was it really a dive?
          • World Cup Daily recap: France, Morocco advance; Cape Verde overshadow Taylor Swift-Travis Kelce wedding
            • 1h
            • ESPN
            World Cup Daily recap: France, Morocco advance; Cape Verde overshadow Taylor Swift-Travis Kelce wedding
            • Group I at the 2026 World Cup: Teams, records, stats to know
              • 1h
              • ESPN
              France WC
              • Group D at the 2026 World Cup: Teams, records, stats to know
                • 1h
                • ESPN
                Christian Pulisic
                • France at the men's World Cup: All-time results and stats
                  • 1h
                  • Keith Jenkins
                  France WC
                  • Who scored the most goals in a single men's World Cup?
                    • 1h
                    • ESPN
                    Kylian Mbappe
                    • Mbappé scores penalty, France beat Paraguay
                      • 41m
                      • ESPN News Services
                      Mbappé scores penalty, France beat Paraguay
                      • Who scored the most goals in men's World Cup history?
                        • 2h
                        • ESPN
                        Messi celebration
                        • Aguirre ignores Mexico's Azteca altitude advantage
                          • 1h
                          • Tom Hamilton
                          Aguirre ignores Mexico's Azteca altitude advantage
                        ESPN
                        • Terms of Use
                        • Privacy Policy
                        • Your US State Privacy Rights
                        • Children's Online Privacy Policy
                        • Interest-Based Ads
                        • About Nielsen Measurement
                        • Your Privacy Choices
                        • Contact Us
                        • Disney Ad Sales Site
                        • Work for ESPN
                        • Corrections
                        GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
                        Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.