Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    EFL League One
    BRI
    Bristol RoversBristol RoversBRI
    12-7-26, 43 PTS
    0
    12-7-26, 43 PTS
    FT
    REA
    ReadingReadingREA
    21-12-12, 75 PTS
    2
    21-12-12, 75 PTS
    Lewis Wing - 67'
    Chem Campbell - 90'+4'

    Bristol Rovers v Reading

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Sotiriou
    10
    O'Donkor
    24
    Shaw
    37
    Mola
    6
    Sawyers
    14
    Butcher
    26
    Hunt
    32
    Swinkels
    25
    Taylor
    17
    Wilson
    5
    Ward
    31
    Substitutions
    #43O. Dewsbury
    #37K. Shaw
    72'
    #11L. Thomas
    #6C. Mola
    72'
    #7S. Sinclair
    #25S. Swinkels
    82'
    #8G. Ward
    #24G. O'Donkor
    82'
    Bench
    #4T. Moore
    #35M. Hall
    #29J. Lindsay
    Soccer pitch
    Wareham
    19
    Ehibhatiomhan
    9
    Campbell
    20
    1
    Wing
    29
    1
    Savage
    8
    Knibbs
    7
    Garcia
    30
    Rushesha
    14
    Bindon
    24
    Mbengue
    27
    Pereira
    22
    Substitutions
    #17A. Yiadom
    #14T. Rushesha
    76'
    #10B. Bodin
    #9K. Ehibhatiomhan
    86'
    #38M. Stickland
    #19J. Wareham
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #11T. Carroll
    #41T. Norcott
    #37A. Akande
    #28M. Camara

    Match Leaders

    BRIREA
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    R. SotiriouF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    29
    3
    L. WingM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    31
    4
    J. WardG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    22
    5
    J. PereiraG
    0 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Bristol, England

    Crew Member:Simon Mather

    PA Photos

    Munro, de Grandhomme power big NZ A win

    Colin Munro and Colin de Grandhomme both struck rapid centuries to help New Zealand A sink Northamptonshire by 70 runs via the D/L method in a rain-affected clash at the County Ground
    Mar 5, 2019, 04:41 am - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    BRIBRI
    KOHTFT
    REAREA

    Team Stats

    BRI
    REA

    45%

    Possession

    55%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    6

    16

    Shots

    11

    12

    Fouls Committed

    14

    1

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    5

    4

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRI
    BRI
    Last 4 Matchups
    REA
    REA
    0
    2024-25 English League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ REA
    1
    0
    2023-24 English League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ BRI
    2
    1
    2023-24 English League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ REA
    1
    0
    Club Friendly
    FT
    @ BRI
    2

    English League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Stockport County11713+1222
    Huddersfield Town11641+1222
    Bradford City11632+521
    Cambridge United11551+420
    Plymouth Argyle12615+119
    Reading11533+1118
    Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    Oxford United9531+818
    Stevenage10433+515
    Leicester City10433+115
    Mansfield Town10433+115
    Leyton Orient11425+314
    Luton Town10424+114
    Burton Albion12354-214
    Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
    AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    Blackpool10325-111
    Notts County10244-310
    Doncaster Rovers10235-39
    Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
    Peterborough United11236-109
    Barnsley10226-98
    Bromley10226-168
    Wigan Athletic10217-87
    Full Table

    EFL League One News

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Bromley boss Andy Woodman has left the Sky Bet League One club after his contract was terminated by mutual consent.

    21h

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere involved in touchline scuffle as Luton beat Barnsley

    Jack Wilshere was involved in a post-match melee with Barnsley manager Daniel Stendel after Luton's 2-1 win on Tuesday night.

    3d

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United have apologized for the launch of a clothing collection branded "United 93" on the 25th anniversary of the Sept. 11 terrorist attacks.

    1M

    All EFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.