Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    12-2-4, 38 PTS
    0
    12-2-4, 38 PTS
    FT
    LEG
    LeganésLeganésLEG
    4-6-7, 18 PTS
    1
    4-6-7, 18 PTS
    Sergio González - 4'

    Barcelona v Leganés

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    Raphinha
    11
    Olmo
    20
    Yamal
    19
    Pedri
    8
    Casadó
    17
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    García
    24
    Peña
    13
    Substitutions
    #16F. López
    #20D. Olmo
    66'
    #7F. Torres
    #9R. Lewandowski
    66'
    #2P. Cubarsí
    #24E. García
    74'
    #6Gavi
    #19L. Yamal
    75'
    #18P. Víctor
    #17M. Casadó
    80'
    Bench
    #25W. Szczesny
    #4R. Araujo
    #26A. Astralaga
    #14P. Torre
    #35G. Martín
    #21F. de Jong
    #32H. Fort
    Soccer pitch
    de la Fuente
    9
    Rodríguez
    7
    Cissé
    8
    Neyou
    17
    El Haddadi
    23
    Hernández
    20
    Altimira
    2
    Tapia
    5
    Jorge
    3
    González
    6
    1
    Dmitrovic
    13
    Substitutions
    #14D. Brasanac
    #5R. Tapia
    45'+2'
    #19D. García
    #9M. de la Fuente
    58'
    #22M. Nastasic
    #23M. El Haddadi
    58'
    #10D. Raba
    #8S. Cissé
    82'
    Bench
    #11J. Cruz
    #18S. Haller
    #24J. Chicco
    #27N. García
    #1J. Soriano
    #4J. Porozo
    #28I. Bachiller
    #21R. López

    Match Leaders

    BARLEG
    Total Shots
    9
    7
    R. LewandowskiF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    7
    Total Shots
    2
    1
    A. AltimiraD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    3
    I. PeñaG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    13
    3
    M. DmitrovicG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Crew Member:Alejandro Quintero González

    Madrid teams close in as Leganes stun Barcelona

    After a second consecutive league defeat at home, Barcelona's assistant manager Marcus Sorg attributed the team's struggles to a demanding schedule that has taken its toll on the players.
    Dec 16, 2024, 11:23 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    LEGLEG

    Team Stats

    BAR
    LEG

    80%

    Possession

    20%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    4

    20

    Shots

    6

    5

    Fouls Committed

    13

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    8

    Corners Won

    2

    3

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    LEG
    LEG
    2
    2019-2020 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    5
    2019-20 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    2
    2019-2020 LaLiga
    FT
    @ LEG
    1
    3
    2018-19 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    1
    2018-19 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ LEG
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    10h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    12h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    13h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.