Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    VAL
    ValenciaValenciaVAL
    2-6-10, 12 PTS
    1
    2-6-10, 12 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    13-4-2, 43 PTS
    2
    13-4-2, 43 PTS
    Hugo Duro - 27'
    Luka Modric - 85'
    Jude Bellingham - 90'+6'
    Vinícius Júnior - 79'

    Valencia v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Duro
    9
    1
    Almeida
    10
    Rioja
    22
    López
    16
    Barrenechea
    5
    Guerra
    8
    Gasiorowski
    24
    Foulquier
    20
    Mosquera
    3
    Tárrega
    15
    Dimitrievski
    13
    Substitutions
    #7S. Canós
    #16D. López
    67'
    69'
    #6H. Guillamón
    #8J. Guerra
    68'
    #17D. Gómez
    #10A. Almeida
    88'
    #21J. Vázquez
    #24Y. Gasiorowski
    88'
    Bench
    #1J. Doménech
    #35Vicent Abril
    #31R. Iranzo
    #2M. Caufriez
    #30G. Valera
    #38I. Córdoba
    #32M. Tejón
    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    Bellingham
    5
    1
    Rodrygo
    11
    Valverde
    8
    Ceballos
    19
    Mendy
    23
    Vázquez
    17
    Rüdiger
    22
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #6E. Camavinga
    #23F. Mendy
    68'
    #21B. Díaz
    #11Rodrygo
    68'
    #10L. Modric
    #19D. Ceballos
    80'
    85'
    87'
    #35R. Asencio
    #5J. Bellingham
    90'+7'
    Bench
    #16Endrick
    #20F. García
    #26F. González
    #18J. Vallejo
    #13A. Lunin
    #15A. Güler

    Match Leaders

    VALRMA
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    A. AlmeidaM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    Vinícius JúniorF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    4
    S. DimitrievskiG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    4
    T. CourtoisG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Manises, Spain

    Crew Member:César Soto Grado

    Video Highlights

    Bellingham scores late to send 10-man Madrid top

    Late strikes from Luka Modric and Jude Bellingham earned 10-man Real Madrid a 2-1 comeback win at relegation-threatened Valencia on Friday as the visitors moved top of the LaLiga standings.
    Jan 4, 2025, 10:20 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    VALVAL
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    VAL
    RMA

    38%

    Possession

    62%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    5

    8

    Shots

    17

    16

    Fouls Committed

    9

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    2

    Corners Won

    5

    3

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VAL
    VAL
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ VAL
    2
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    5
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ VAL
    0
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    2
    1
    2022-23 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT-Pens
    @ RMA
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    1h

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    2h

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    1h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.