Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Premier League
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    1
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    FT
    WOL
    Wolverhampton WanderersWolvesWOL
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    4
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    Alex Iwobi - 20'
    Matheus Cunha - 31', 87'
    João Gomes - 53'
    Gonçalo Guedes - 90'+5'

    Fulham v Wolves

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Jiménez
    7
    Nelson
    19
    Smith Rowe
    32
    Iwobi
    17
    1
    Lukic
    20
    Pereira
    18
    Robinson
    33
    Tete
    2
    Bassey
    3
    Andersen
    5
    Leno
    1
    Substitutions
    #10T. Cairney
    #18A. Pereira
    59'
    #8H. Wilson
    #32E. Smith Rowe
    59'
    #21T. Castagne
    #2K. Tete
    71'
    #9R. Muniz
    #7R. Jiménez
    71'
    #11A. Traoré
    #19R. Nelson
    71'
    Bench
    #31I. Diop
    #23S. Benda
    #30R. Sessegnon
    #24J. King
    Soccer pitch
    Larsen
    9
    Cunha
    10
    2
    Bellegarde
    27
    Gomes
    19
    Gomes
    8
    1
    André
    7
    Semedo
    22
    Aït-Nouri
    3
    Gomes
    24
    Lemina
    5
    Sá
    1
    Substitutions
    #2M. Doherty
    #27J. Bellegarde
    87'
    #20T. Doyle
    #8J. Gomes
    90'+1'
    #11H. Hee-Chan
    #19R. Gomes
    90'+1'
    #29G. Guedes
    #10M. Cunha
    90'+2'
    90'+5'
    #46A. Pond
    #22N. Semedo
    90'+6'
    Bench
    #34L. Cundle
    #25D. Bentley
    #74T. Edozie
    #26C. Forbs

    Match Leaders

    FULWOL
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    A. IwobiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    8
    4
    J. GomesM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    1
    C. BasseyD
    4 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    2
    J. SáG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Robert Jones

    Cunha's sublime double gives Wolves 4-1 comeback win at Fulham

    Matheus Cunha's superb double earned Wolves a 4-1 comeback victory at Fulham in the Premier League on Saturday, extending the visitors' unbeaten run to four games.
    Nov 24, 2024, 04:00 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FULFUL
    KOHTFT
    WOLWOL

    Team Stats

    FUL
    WOL

    59%

    Possession

    41%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    5

    10

    Shots

    10

    14

    Fouls Committed

    14

    3

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    2

    1

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FUL
    FUL
    Last 5 Matchups
    WOL
    WOL
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WOL
    2
    3
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    1
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WOL
    0
    0
    2020-21 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    1

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Aston Villa8323-311
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Coventry City9306-79
    Fulham8224-28
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Oliver Glasner: Nottingham Forest need major changes or 'sixth manager will come in'

    Oliver Glasner: Nottingham Forest need major changes or 'sixth manager will come in'

    A furious Oliver Glasner said he could walk away from Nottingham Forest unless the club make major changes following their latest defeat.

    4m

    Premier League recap: Man City slip up vs. Brighton, Spurs win third straight

    Premier League recap: Man City slip up vs. Brighton, Spurs win third straight

    There were plenty of treats in store on Halloween, from Chelsea beating United to City slipping to Spurs winning again. Relive all the action with ESPN.

    30m

    Tottenham's resurgence continues with win over 10-man Crystal Palace

    Tottenham's resurgence continues with win over 10-man Crystal Palace

    Tottenham Hotspur made it three Premier League wins in a row for the first time in 20 months with a comfortable 2-0 victory over 10-man Crystal Palace.

    11m

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.