Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    SEV
    SevillaSevillaSEV
    10-11-17, 41 PTS
    1
    10-11-17, 41 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    26-7-5, 85 PTS
    2
    26-7-5, 85 PTS
    Youssef En-Nesyri - 31'
    Robert Lewandowski - 15'
    Fermín López - 59'

    Sevilla v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    En-Nesyri
    15
    1
    Lukébakio
    11
    Ocampos
    5
    Pedrosa
    3
    Agoumé
    42
    Soumaré
    24
    Sánchez
    26
    Salas
    2
    Ramos
    4
    Badé
    22
    Nyland
    13
    Substitutions
    #23Marcão
    #2E. Salas
    45'
    #28M. Bueno
    #42L. Agoumé
    79'
    #12M. Díaz
    #11D. Lukébakio
    79'
    #6N. Gudelj
    #22L. Badé
    79'
    #10A. Veliz
    #15Y. En-Nesyri
    90'
    Bench
    #29D. Benavides
    #38D. Hormigo
    #46H. Mejbri
    #8J. Jordán
    #14T. Nianzou
    #1M. Dmitrovic
    #41S. Idumbo
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    López
    16
    1
    Yamal
    27
    Christensen
    15
    Gündogan
    22
    Pedri
    8
    Cancelo
    2
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    33
    ter Stegen
    1
    Substitutions
    #18O. Romeu
    #15A. Christensen
    45'
    #14J. Félix
    #27L. Yamal
    62'
    #7F. Torres
    #9R. Lewandowski
    62'
    #19V. Roque
    #16F. López
    75'
    #39H. Fort
    #2J. Cancelo
    83'
    Bench
    #11Raphinha
    #31D. Kochen
    #20S. Roberto
    #13I. Peña
    #4R. Araujo

    Match Leaders

    SEVBAR
    Total Shots
    15
    4
    Y. En-NesyriF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    PedriM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    4
    Ø. NylandG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    5
    M. ter StegenG
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Javier Iglesias Villanueva

    Video Highlights

    Bittersweet farewell for Xavi as Barca end season with a win

    Barcelona ended the season with a 2-1 victory at Sevilla in LaLiga on Sunday, making departing coach Xavi Hernandez's farewell bittersweet after a trophy-less season in which they finished 10 points behind champions Real Madrid.
    May 27, 2024, 08:43 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    SEVSEV
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    SEV
    BAR

    39%

    Possession

    61%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    6

    15

    Shots

    11

    11

    Fouls Committed

    9

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    5

    4

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SEV
    SEV
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    3
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ SEV
    3
    0
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ SEV
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    4h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    6h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    7h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.