Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    LALIGA
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    25-6-1, 81 PTS
    3
    25-6-1, 81 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    21-7-4, 70 PTS
    2
    21-7-4, 70 PTS
    Vinícius Júnior - 18' Pen
    Lucas Vázquez - 73'
    Jude Bellingham - 90'+1'
    Andreas Christensen - 6'
    Fermín López - 69'

    Real Madrid v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Rodrygo
    11
    Vinícius Júnior
    7
    1
    Bellingham
    5
    1
    Modric
    10
    Valverde
    15
    Kroos
    8
    Camavinga
    12
    Vázquez
    17
    1
    Rüdiger
    22
    Tchouaméni
    18
    Lunin
    13
    Substitutions
    #21B. Díaz
    #8T. Kroos
    71'
    #20F. García
    #12E. Camavinga
    71'
    #3É. Militão
    #11Rodrygo
    74'
    #14Joselu
    #7Vinícius Júnior
    82'
    Bench
    #25K. Arrizabalaga
    #6Nacho
    #39M. de Luis
    #2D. Carvajal
    #19D. Ceballos
    #24A. Güler
    #23F. Mendy
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    Raphinha
    11
    Yamal
    27
    Christensen
    15
    1
    de Jong
    21
    Gündogan
    22
    Cancelo
    2
    Koundé
    23
    Cubarsí
    33
    Araujo
    4
    ter Stegen
    1
    Substitutions
    #16F. López
    #15A. Christensen
    45'
    69'
    #8Pedri
    #21F. de Jong
    45'+7'
    #14J. Félix
    #11Raphinha
    64'
    #7F. Torres
    #9R. Lewandowski
    64'
    Bench
    #19V. Roque
    #17M. Alonso
    #5I. Martínez
    #39H. Fort
    #31D. Kochen
    #13I. Peña
    #18O. Romeu
    #20S. Roberto

    Match Leaders

    RMABAR
    Total Shots
    7
    6
    Vinícius JúniorF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    16
    3
    F. LópezM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    4
    A. LuninG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    5
    M. ter StegenG
    3 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:César Soto Grado

    Video Highlights

    Real's Bellingham buries winner, Barca in Clasico

    LaLiga leaders Real Madrid's pursuit of a record-extending 36th Spanish title gathered momentum after Jude Bellingham scored a goal in added time to secure a 3-2 comeback win over Barcelona on Sunday.
    Apr 22, 2024, 08:14 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    RMARMA
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    RMA
    BAR

    47%

    Possession

    53%

    8

    Shots on Goal

    6

    14

    Shots

    15

    11

    Fouls Committed

    12

    3

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    8

    4

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    RMA
    RMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    4
    2023-24 Spanish Supercopa, Final
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    0
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ BAR
    3
    4
    2022-23 Spanish Copa del Rey, Semifinals
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    2nd Leg - Real Madrid advance 4-1 on aggregate
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    11h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    13h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    14h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.