Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    Premier League
    NFO
    Nottingham ForestNottm ForestNFO
    8-9-20, 29 PTS
    2
    8-9-20, 29 PTS
    FT
    CHE
    ChelseaChelseaCHE
    16-9-11, 57 PTS
    3
    16-9-11, 57 PTS
    Willy Boly - 16'
    Callum Hudson-Odoi - 74'
    Mykhailo Mudryk - 8'
    Raheem Sterling - 80'
    Nicolas Jackson - 82'

    Nottm Forest v Chelsea

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Wood
    11
    Hudson-Odoi
    14
    1
    Santos
    28
    Yates
    22
    Gibbs-White
    10
    Aina
    43
    Montiel
    29
    Niakhaté
    19
    Murillo
    40
    Boly
    30
    1
    Sels
    26
    Substitutions
    #21A. Elanga
    #29G. Montiel
    72'
    #15H. Toffolo
    #22R. Yates
    72'
    #9T. Awoniyi
    #19M. Niakhaté
    86'
    #16N. Domínguez
    #14C. Hudson-Odoi
    86'
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #27D. Origi
    #1M. Turner
    #8C. Kouyaté
    #32A. Omobamidele
    #6I. Sangaré
    Soccer pitch
    Jackson
    15
    1
    Mudryk
    10
    1
    Palmer
    20
    Madueke
    11
    Gallagher
    23
    Caicedo
    25
    Cucurella
    3
    Chalobah
    14
    Badiashile
    5
    Silva
    6
    Petrovic
    28
    Substitutions
    #27M. Gusto
    #5B. Badiashile
    58'
    #18C. Nkunku
    #11N. Madueke
    58'
    #7R. Sterling
    #10M. Mudryk
    73'
    80'
    #24R. James
    #23C. Gallagher
    79'
    Bench
    #31C. Casadei
    #26L. Colwill
    #16L. Ugochukwu
    #2A. Disasi
    #13M. Bettinelli

    Match Leaders

    NFOCHE
    Total Shots
    22
    5
    R. YatesM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    15
    2
    N. JacksonF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    26
    2
    M. SelsG
    3 GA
    2
    Saves
    25
    2
    M. CaicedoM
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Nottingham, England

    Crew Member:Tony Harrington

    Getty

    Chelsea stage late comeback to beat Forest 3-2

    Late goals from Raheem Sterling and Nicolas Jackson lifted Chelsea to a 3-2 Premier League victory at Nottingham Forest on Saturday that left the hosts mathematically still in danger of relegation.
    May 12, 2024, 04:54 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    NFONFO
    KOHTFT
    CHECHE

    Team Stats

    NFO
    CHE

    32%

    Possession

    68%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    5

    20

    Shots

    12

    14

    Fouls Committed

    8

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    6

    2

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    NFO
    NFO
    Last 5 Matchups
    CHE
    CHE
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    2
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    2
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ NFO
    1
    0
    2019-20 English FA Cup, 3rd Round
    FT
    @ CHE
    2
    0
    2018-19 English FA Cup, 3rd Round
    FT
    @ CHE
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Manchester United are a mess. But which players have been linked with a move to Old Trafford in recent months? Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1h

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Liverpool welcome Arsenal to Anfield in a huge clash, with both sides looking to make a statement in the Premier League title race.

    4h

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Roberto De Zerbi believes Tottenham's turnaround in the Premier League is down to his new-look squad now being a team.

    5h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.