Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    7-4-6, 25 PTS
    2
    7-4-6, 25 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    6-2-8, 20 PTS
    2
    6-2-8, 20 PTS
    Ryan Wallace - 37' Pen, 88' Pen
    Alan Trouten - 7', 52' Pen

    Stranraer v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. Belford
    #5M. Neil
    51'
    62'
    #4D. Barron
    63'
    #2S. Robertson
    #22J. Hamill
    72'
    #8S. Bell
    35'
    #19A. Beith
    #11G. Anderson
    53'
    #23R. Thomson
    #9R. Wallace
    37'
    88'
    #16K. Turner
    Substitutions
    #7P. Woods
    #8S. Bell
    35'
    #12C. Mcgowan
    #4D. Barron
    53'
    63'
    #3L. Dick
    #5M. Neil
    62'
    Bench
    #24D. Stoney
    #13R. Mclaren
    #14C. Okoh
    #17C. Elliott
    Starters
    #1D. Potts
    #5R. Perry
    #4A. Reid
    #3S. McLaughlin
    #2D. Lightbody
    #10A. Trouten
    7'
    52'
    #7G. Fisher
    #8R. Davidson
    89'
    #11M. Hopkins
    50'
    56'
    #6G. Holmes
    #9C. Shields
    77'
    83'
    Substitutions
    #12M. McMullin
    #11M. Hopkins
    56'
    #15J. Vitoria
    #9C. Shields
    83'
    Bench
    #16J. Guthrie
    #14C. McLeish
    #18R. Watters
    #17L. Fallon

    Match Leaders

    STRARFC
    Total Shots
    2
    2
    S. RobertsonD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    A. TroutenF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    1
    C. BelfordG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    D. PottsD
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Stranraer, Scotland

    Stranraer 2-2 Albion Rovers

    Ryan Wallace penalty brace earns Stranraer a draw
    May 17, 2023, 02:36 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STRSTR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STR
    STR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    4
    2017-18 Scottish League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2017/18 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALSGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man City lose 100% Premier League record with defeat at Aston Villa

    Man City lose 100% Premier League record with defeat at Aston Villa

    Manchester City suffered defeat for the first time in the Premier League this season when Nicolas Jackson's double earned Aston Villa a 2-1 victory at Villa Park.

    17m

    Marc Guéhi form doesn't worry Man City boss Enzo Maresca despite errors

    Marc Guéhi form doesn't worry Man City boss Enzo Maresca despite errors

    Manchester City boss Enzo Maresca is not worried by the form of defender Marc Guéhi after his mistake contributed to their 2-1 defeat at Aston Villa.

    30m

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Racing Santander vs. Espanyol, 10/24/2026

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.