Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    EFL League Two
    NCO
    Notts CountyNotts CountyNCO
    12-7-3, 43 PTS
    0
    12-7-3, 43 PTS
    FT
    GRI
    Grimsby TownGrimsbyGRI
    9-6-7, 33 PTS
    0
    9-6-7, 33 PTS

    Notts County v Grimsby

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #34R. Fitzsimons
    #16S. Brisley
    #5R. Duffy
    #3C. Dickinson
    #2M. Tootle
    #4E. Hewitt
    #22R. Yates
    90'+3'
    #10J. Grant
    #11T. Hawkridge
    80'
    #9S. Ameobi
    #30J. Stead
    80'
    Substitutions
    #7L. Alessandra
    #11T. Hawkridge
    80'
    #14J. Forte
    #30J. Stead
    80'
    Bench
    #24R. Milsom
    #19N. Hunt
    #13B. Pindroch
    #17A. Smith
    #23D. Jones
    Starters
    #1J. McKeown
    70'
    #5N. Clarke
    #6D. Collins
    #12Z. Mills
    #2B. Davies
    #19L. Summerfield
    #8M. Rose
    #20D. Jaiyesimi
    79'
    #27S. Dembele
    90'
    #10S. Jones
    38'
    #29J. Matt
    72'
    Substitutions
    #21S. Vernon
    #29J. Matt
    72'
    #25M. Woolford
    #20D. Jaiyesimi
    79'
    #9J. Hooper
    #27S. Dembele
    90'
    Bench
    #14K. Osborne
    #3P. Dixon
    #30B. Killip
    #7J. Berrett

    Match Leaders

    NCOGRI
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    S. AmeobiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    29
    5
    J. MattF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    34
    3
    R. FitzsimonsG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Nottingham, England

    Notts County 0-0 Grimsby Town

    Notts County held by stubborn Grimsby
    May 17, 2023, 02:36 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    NCONCO
    KOHTFT
    GRIGRI
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    NCO
    NCO
    Last 5 Matchups
    GRI
    GRI
    0
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ GRI
    2
    2
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ NCO
    2
    1
    2009/10 English League Two, 2009/2010 English League Two
    FT
    @ NCO
    1
    1
    2009/10 English League Two, 2009/2010 English League Two
    FT
    @ GRI
    0
    0
    2008/09 English League Two, 2008/2009 English League Two
    FT
    @ NCO
    2

    English League Two Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Salford City10613+519
    Barnet8530+918
    Crewe Alexandra10460+518
    Gillingham10442+516
    York City9432+615
    Walsall9360+615
    Chesterfield10433+315
    Cheltenham Town10433015
    Bristol Rovers11506-315
    Fleetwood Town11353+114
    Rochdale10424-114
    Shrewsbury Town11425-514
    Grimsby Town10343+213
    Newport County10343+113
    Tranmere Rovers10262012
    Exeter City10334012
    Accrington Stanley10253-111
    Swindon Town10325-511
    Colchester United9243-310
    Rotherham United11245-610
    Oldham Athletic9225-48
    Port Vale8224-58
    Northampton Town8143-37
    Crawley Town8125-75
    Full Table

    EFL League Two News

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Ian Holloway has lambasted Manchester City as "a disgrace" after the club was found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    8d

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    A consortium included Alexandre Pato have had proposed shareholding acquisition of Northampton Town approved by the Independent Football Regulator and English Football League, the club have said.

    1M

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Everything that Premier League and EFL supporters need to know about the 2026 summer transfer window, and key dates around it.

    2M

    All EFL League Two News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.