Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-4-9, 28 PTS
    1
    8-4-9, 28 PTS
    FT
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    9-8-6, 35 PTS
    1
    9-8-6, 35 PTS
    Ross Stewart - 70'
    Scott Taggart - 35'

    Albion v Alloa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    #4G. Fisher
    #11S. McBride
    71'
    #7T. Archibald
    #9R. Stewart
    70'
    #10P. Willis
    83'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Ferguson
    #11S. McBride
    71'
    #14K. McCann
    #10P. Willis
    83'
    #12R. Gilmour
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    Bench
    #17D. Potts
    #15M. Ferry
    #16P. Archibald
    Starters
    #1A. Wilson
    #5A. Graham
    #4F. McKeown
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    35'
    #6G. Holmes
    53'
    82'
    #8S. Mccluskey
    73'
    #7K. Cawley
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    #11J. Longworth
    63'
    #9G. Spence
    Substitutions
    #12S. Hetherington
    #11J. Longworth
    63'
    #17D. Mackin
    #8S. Mccluskey
    73'
    #14J. Robertson
    #6G. Holmes
    82'
    Bench
    #19S. Hynd
    #16I. Flannigan
    #18R. Hoggan
    #15J. Marr

    Match Leaders

    ARFCALL
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    R. StewartF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    4
    J. KirkpatrickM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    3
    A. WilsonG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-1 Alloa Athletic

    Livingston return to winning ways against Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 02:48 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    ALLALL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    ALL
    ALL
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    0
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    4
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    4
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    5
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    5

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Nigeria's Super Falcons completed a 7-0 aggregate victory over Comoros in the second round of the 2028 Olympic qualifiers, with a 5-0 drubbing in Ikenne on Tuesday, to set up a third round meeting with Morocco.

    22m

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Explaining why Ukrainian side Shakhtar Donetsk will play home Champions League games at Chelsea's stadium.

    1h

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.