Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    14-4-16, 46 PTS
    0
    14-4-16, 46 PTS
    FT
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    16-11-7, 59 PTS
    1
    16-11-7, 59 PTS
    Jordan Kirkpatrick - 66'

    Airdrieonians v Alloa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #5S. Mensing
    #6J. Gorman
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    73'
    #10J. Leitch
    67'
    #4S. Mcintosh
    #8R. Conroy
    #7K. Hutton
    #9A. Ryan
    #11I. Russell
    Substitutions
    #16A. Brown
    #10J. Leitch
    67'
    #15J. McKay
    #2S. Stewart
    73'
    Bench
    #17M. Kerridge
    #14M. Loudon
    #12D. Boateng
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #5A. Graham
    81'
    #4J. Marr
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    #8S. Hetherington
    60'
    65'
    #7I. Flannigan
    65'
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    66'
    #6J. Robertson
    #11D. Mackin
    78'
    #9G. Spence
    Substitutions
    #14K. Cawley
    #8S. Hetherington
    65'
    #15S. Mccluskey
    #7I. Flannigan
    65'
    #16J. Longworth
    #11D. Mackin
    78'
    Bench
    #12G. Holmes
    #17R. Hoggan
    #18A. Martin
    #21C. Mcdowall

    Match Leaders

    AIRALL
    Total Shots
    3
    R. ConroyD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    J. KirkpatrickM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. FergusonG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    5
    N. ParryG
    0 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-1 Alloa Athletic

    Champions Livingston extend winning run to seven by beating Queen's Park
    May 17, 2023, 02:44 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ALLALL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ALL
    ALL
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    2
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Messi Cup 2026: How to watch in the UK, who is taking part, when and what is it?

    Messi Cup 2026: How to watch in the UK, who is taking part, when and what is it?

    The second edition of the Messi Cup is almost here. Here's everything you need to know about the tournament.

    32m

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany hospitalized after collapsing at training

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany hospitalized after collapsing at training

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany is undergoing tests in hospital after collapsing during a training session Friday, the German club confirmed.

    19m

    Ronaldinho to play first match for 11 years for Serie C side on Nov. 15

    Ronaldinho to play first match for 11 years for Serie C side on Nov. 15

    More than a decade after retiring, Brazil great Ronaldinho is set to don soccer boots again in an Italian third division match next month.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.