Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    8-2-10, 26 PTS
    0
    8-2-10, 26 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    7-4-9, 25 PTS
    1
    7-4-9, 25 PTS
    Euan Murray - 88'

    Airdrieonians v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #5S. Crighton
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #3C. O'Neil
    63'
    #2J. Bain
    #8L. Watt
    #6A. Lithgow
    #7A. Brown
    70'
    #11N. Cadden
    #10D. Cox
    17'
    #9B. Prunty
    Substitutions
    #18N. Sumsky
    #10D. Cox
    17'
    #14J. Morton
    #7A. Brown
    70'
    Bench
    #16C. McAleer
    #17R. Ferguson
    #15S. Stewart
    #12K. McBride
    #19R. Glackin
    Starters
    #1M. Gould
    #5E. Murray
    88'
    #4R. Meechan
    #3J. Paterson
    #2J. McCormack
    76'
    #6J. Robertson
    #8K. Millar
    37'
    #11A. Cook
    #7M. Gilhaney
    #10L. Small
    82'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #10L. Small
    82'
    Bench
    #19F. Eddington
    #17J. Barclay
    #14S. Malcolm
    #12L. Henderson
    #16A. Marenghi
    #15S. Stirling

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTE
    Total Shots
    4
    N. CaddenM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    J. PatersonD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    5
    Saves
    2
    M. GouldG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-1 Stenhousemuir

    Stenhousemuir see off Airdrie courtesy of late Euan Murray goal
    May 17, 2023, 03:07 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League recap: Man United embarrassed by Bournemouth, Liverpool beat Brighton

    Premier League recap: Man United embarrassed by Bournemouth, Liverpool beat Brighton

    Manchester United boss Michael Carrick dropped captain Bruno Fernandes against Bournemouth but his side lost 3-0 to pile the pressure on him.

    9m

    Michael Carrick pressure grows, Bournemouth run riot at Man United

    Michael Carrick pressure grows, Bournemouth run riot at Man United

    The pressure on Michael Carrick grew as Manchester United slumped to a limp 3-0 defeat to Bournemouth on Sunday.

    12m

    Premier League VAR review: Why did Man United's Heaven avoid red for two-footed tackle?

    Premier League VAR review: Why did Man United's Heaven avoid red for two-footed tackle?

    VAR often causes controversy, but how are decisions made? Our resident ref, Andy Davies, explains all.

    19m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.