Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    13-9-4, 48 PTS
    3
    13-9-4, 48 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    4-7-12, 19 PTS
    2
    4-7-12, 19 PTS
    Rory McAllister - 4'
    Shane Sutherland - 42'
    Leighton Mcintosh - 75'
    Steven Noble - 29'
    Steven Craig - 15'
    Andy Ryan - 18'

    Peterhead v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #6R. Strachan
    #3S. Noble
    29'
    #7J. Stevenson
    79'
    #22S. Ferry
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    #8J. Redman
    #10S. Sutherland
    42'
    #9R. McAllister
    4'
    84'
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    75'
    #2N. Blockley
    #7J. Stevenson
    79'
    #18J. Brown
    #9R. McAllister
    84'
    Bench
    #20A. Rodgers
    #21P. Jarvie
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #1D. Hill
    #5G. Rodger
    #4M. Dunlop
    #3E. Spark
    #2M. Baxter
    76'
    #6T. O'Brien
    #8D. Young
    65'
    #10G. Swankie
    #7S. Martin
    #9S. Craig
    15'
    76'
    #11A. Ryan
    18'
    Substitutions
    #14D. Denholm
    #9S. Craig
    76'
    #12B. Hodge
    #2M. Baxter
    76'
    Bench
    #18M. Kennedy
    #15O. Kader
    #17K. Hay
    #21J. King
    #16M. Fotheringham

    Match Leaders

    PETFOR
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    S. SutherlandF
    4 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    S. CraigF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    G. SmithG
    2 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    D. HillG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 3-2 Forfar Athletic

    Super sub Leighton McIntosh scores winner as 10-man Peterhead fight back
    May 17, 2023, 03:04 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Emi Martínez taken to hospital after suffering head injury in Chelsea's win over Everton

    Emi Martínez taken to hospital after suffering head injury in Chelsea's win over Everton

    Emi Martínez suffered a worrying-looking head injury during Chelsea's Premier League win over Everton on Saturday.

    4m

    Why are Man City fans bringing inflatable bananas to games?

    Why are Man City fans bringing inflatable bananas to games?

    Man City fans keep waving hundreds of inflatable bananas, but how do they relate to the club's guilty verdict?

    5m

    🔴 Premier League live updates: Man City, Liverpool both in action

    🔴 Premier League live updates: Man City, Liverpool both in action

    Man City and Liverpool are in action as another Premier League matchday continues. Follow live with ESPN.

    7m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.