Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    8-10-17, 34 PTS
    0
    8-10-17, 34 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    13-7-15, 46 PTS
    2
    13-7-15, 46 PTS
    Alan Lithgow - 10'
    James Lister - 43'

    Forfar v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1D. Hill
    #5G. Rodger
    #4M. Dunlop
    #3B. Hodge
    #2E. Spark
    #10G. Swankie
    #6S. Smith
    #11D. Denholm
    #7O. Kader
    #9K. Hay
    51'
    #8S. Craig
    77'
    Substitutions
    #14M. Fotheringham
    #9K. Hay
    51'
    73'
    #18M. Aitken
    #8S. Craig
    77'
    Bench
    #19J. King
    #15I. Campbell
    #16M. Kennedy
    #12D. Young
    #17M. Mackintosh
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    10'
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2J. Bain
    #8Hugo Faria
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #11N. Cadden
    #7S. Stewart
    #10D. Mackin
    #9J. Lister
    43'
    81'
    Substitutions
    #18A. Brown
    #9J. Lister
    81'
    Bench
    #12D. Cox
    #15S. Mcintosh
    #14C. O'Neil
    #19R. Ferguson
    #16J. Esposito
    #17B. Prunty

    Match Leaders

    FORAIR
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    S. CraigF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    3
    N. CaddenM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    D. HillG
    2 GA
    3
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Forfar, Scotland

    Forfar Athletic 0-2 Airdrieonians

    Airdrie continue promotion play-off push with win at Forfar
    May 17, 2023, 03:00 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    FORFOR
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FOR
    FOR
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    3h

    Football watchdog chair asserts 'absolute' power to force City sale

    Football watchdog chair asserts 'absolute' power to force City sale

    The Independent Football Regulator will have "absolute power" to force Manchester City's owners to sell if they are ultimately found to have run the club improperly, the watchdog's chair has said.

    5h

    Sources: Barcelona report PSG to UEFA for 'aggressive' tifo

    Sources: Barcelona report PSG to UEFA for 'aggressive' tifo

    Barcelona have reported Paris Saint-Germain to UEFA for the tifo unfurled by the French club's supporters before Tuesday's Champions League game, a source told ESPN.

    5h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.