Presented By
logo tabBetting
    ESPN
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • Football
    • NBL
    • AFL
    • NRL
    • Rugby
    • More Sports
    • Disney+
    • Listen
    • Tipping
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    14-7-15, 49 PTS
    3
    14-7-15, 49 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    24-7-5, 79 PTS
    0
    24-7-5, 79 PTS
    Marc Fitzpatrick - 2'
    Dylan Mackin - 20'
    James Lister - 27'

    Airdrieonians v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    49'
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2J. Bain
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    2'
    #8Hugo Faria
    72'
    #11N. Cadden
    #7S. Stewart
    #10D. Mackin
    20'
    78'
    #9J. Lister
    27'
    53'
    85'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Mcintosh
    #8Hugo Faria
    72'
    #18B. Prunty
    #10D. Mackin
    78'
    90'+2'
    #19A. Brown
    #9J. Lister
    85'
    Bench
    #16C. Mclaughlin
    #14C. O'Neil
    #12R. Leighton
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    90'+2'
    #3J. Talbot
    37'
    #2R. Williamson
    38'
    #8R. McCabe
    #6S. Rooney
    #10J. Falkingham
    #7R. Wallace
    #11D. Hopkirk
    #9M. Moffat
    43'
    Substitutions
    #18A. Geggan
    #2R. Williamson
    38'
    #16C. Duthie
    #9M. Moffat
    43'
    Bench
    #14F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #20C. Gill
    #17C. Reid
    #12S. Byrne
    #15S. Robinson

    Match Leaders

    AIRDFA
    Total Shots
    4
    4
    M. FitzpatrickM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    17
    2
    S. RooneyD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    N. ParryG
    0 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    S. MurdochG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic

    Airdrie keep play-off hopes alive with emphatic win over champions Dunfermline
    May 17, 2023, 03:00 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    0
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Premier League live updates: Liverpool host Arsenal in blockbuster clash

    Liverpool welcome Arsenal to Anfield in a huge clash, with both sides looking to make a statement in the Premier League title race.

    28m

    What soccer stars did for Halloween: James the Joker, DracuLucas, more

    What soccer stars did for Halloween: James the Joker, DracuLucas, more

    With the spooktastic season upon us, footballers and their clubs once again decided to celebrate with a variety of suitably chilling Halloween messages, pranks and photos.

    35m

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United meltdown edition. Who has been linked?

    Manchester United are a mess. But which players have been linked with a move to Old Trafford in recent months? Transfer Talk has the latest.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.